- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼3.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.50
- ±3.47
- Games
- 154
- a win +22.8 · a loss −17.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.02 · 0.89%
- as Support · any role
Jayce Support on LAS, last 30 days: Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 154 games).
Low sample. 154 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×287% · 46.5% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
55% · 45.9% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
40% · 47.4% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity69% · 50.0% won
Skill path 20% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games40%47.4%57
- ››starts Q W EFew games27%51.3%39
- ››starts Q E WFew games15%54.6%22
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion87% · 46.5% won · 127 games
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity69% · 50.0% won · 106 games
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite55% · 45.9% won · 85 gamesFew games
- Flash + Barrier Few games15%52.2% won
Every option as a table17 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 69% | 50.0% | 40.7%–59.4% | 106 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 46.5% | 38.0%–55.1% | 127 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 55% | 45.9% | 35.7%–56.4% | 85 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 15% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 40% | 47.4% | 35.0%–60.1% | 57 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 27% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 15% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 20% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W QFew games | 17% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Finished items | ||||
| BloodsongFew games | 58% | 47.8% | 37.8%–58.0% | 90 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 56% | 51.7% | 41.4%–61.9% | 87 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 29% | 43.2% | 29.7%–57.8% | 44 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 25% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 21% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 17% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 16% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| EclipseFew games | 16% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
Questions
What skill order do Jayce Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 40% of 143 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 55% of 154 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 45.9% win rate.
























