- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.59
- Games
- 4,546
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.49 · 0.89%
- as Mid · any role
Jayce Mid on LAS, last 30 days: Youmuu's Ghostblade, Manamune, Voltaic Cyclosword; Stormraider's Surge + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 4,546 games).
Build
Start
Hp
72% · 48.7% won
Spells
Ig
82% · 48.9% won
Skills
41% · 50.0% won
Items 9.1% of games with a core
- Youmuu's Ghostblade
- Manamune
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Sg
55.0%won22% pick - Ba
57.6%won12% pick - Eo
51.2%won11% pick
- Eo
55.4%won22% pick - Sg
56.7%won14% pick - Ga
61.9%won11% pick
52.9% won (47.3–58.4) · 310 games
Skill path 31% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 16 |
Core items
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword9.1%52.9%47% to 58%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge4.1%51.5%43% to 60%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge3.9%50.0%42% to 58%
- Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword3.6%51.6%43% to 60%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.2%47.4%37% to 58%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Eclipse2.2%46.0%35% to 57%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker1.8%51.6%39% to 64%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge1.8%41.7%30% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E41%50.0%1,825
- ››starts Q E W33%47.3%1,477
- ››starts Q E W12%48.5%532
- ››starts Q E Q4.2%60.2%191
- ››starts W Q E3.0%50.0%136
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 15%46.8% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 3.9%48.0% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 32%49.3% won
- Armored Advance 14%45.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 16%49.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.5%47.1% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 9.1% | 52.9% | 47.3%–58.4% | 310 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 4.1% | 51.5% | 43.2%–59.6% | 138 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Serylda's Grudge | 3.9% | 50.0% | 41.6%–58.4% | 132 |
| Eclipse › Manamune › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.6% | 51.6% | 42.9%–60.2% | 124 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.2% | 47.4% | 36.5%–58.5% | 76 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade › EclipseFew games | 2.2% | 46.0% | 35.1%–57.2% | 74 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 1.8% | 51.6% | 39.5%–63.6% | 62 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Manamune › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 1.8% | 41.7% | 30.1%–54.3% | 60 |
| 4th item, of 1,950 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 22% | 55.0% | 50.3%–59.6% | 433 |
| Bastionbreaker | 12% | 57.6% | 51.2%–63.9% | 229 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 51.2% | 44.5%–57.9% | 209 |
| Eclipse | 9.2% | 54.4% | 47.2%–61.6% | 180 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.9% | 51.5% | 44.1%–58.8% | 173 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.3% | 47.2% | 38.6%–55.9% | 123 |
| 5th item, of 865 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 22% | 55.4% | 48.2%–62.3% | 186 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 14% | 56.7% | 47.7%–65.2% | 120 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 11% | 61.9% | 51.9%–70.9% | 97 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.6% | 54.6% | 42.6%–66.0% | 66 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 6.1% | 56.6% | 43.3%–69.1% | 53 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 5.7% | 44.9% | 31.9%–58.7% | 49 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 33% | 48.1% | 45.6%–50.7% | 1,504 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 32% | 49.3% | 46.7%–51.9% | 1,442 |
| Armored Advance | 14% | 45.7% | 41.9%–49.6% | 637 |
| Swiftmarch | 9.7% | 56.5% | 51.8%–61.0% | 441 |
| Immortal Path | 6.9% | 52.7% | 47.2%–58.2% | 313 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 72% | 48.7% | 47.0%–50.4% | 3,264 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 15% | 46.8% | 43.1%–50.6% | 662 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 3.9% | 48.0% | 40.8%–55.3% | 179 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 2.9% | 44.7% | 36.5%–53.2% | 132 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 82% | 48.9% | 47.3%–50.5% | 3,706 |
| Flash + Teleport | 16% | 49.4% | 45.7%–53.1% | 705 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.5% | 47.1% | 35.7%–58.8% | 68 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.6% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 41% | 50.0% | 47.7%–52.3% | 1,825 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 33% | 47.3% | 44.8%–49.9% | 1,477 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 12% | 48.5% | 44.3%–52.7% | 532 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E Q | 4.2% | 60.2% | 53.1%–66.9% | 191 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 3.0% | 50.0% | 41.7%–58.3% | 136 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 31% | 52.4% | 49.7%–55.0% | 1,371 |
| Q E W Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 26% | 48.2% | 45.4%–51.1% | 1,161 |
| Q E W Q Q E Q E Q E Q | 7.7% | 49.3% | 44.0%–54.6% | 337 |
| Q W E E Q Q Q W Q W Q | 4.5% | 45.1% | 38.3%–52.1% | 195 |
| Q E Q W Q W Q W Q W Q | 4.0% | 60.7% | 53.3%–67.7% | 173 |
| W Q E Q Q W Q W Q W Q | 2.4% | 52.4% | 42.9%–61.7% | 105 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 41% | 48.8% | 46.6%–51.1% | 1,878 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 30% | 51.9% | 49.2%–54.5% | 1,377 |
| Bastionbreaker | 24% | 55.2% | 52.3%–58.2% | 1,092 |
| Edge of Night | 16% | 54.0% | 50.4%–57.5% | 745 |
| Serpent's Fang | 11% | 49.5% | 45.1%–53.9% | 483 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.0% | 52.2% | 47.4%–57.0% | 408 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.7% | 52.6% | 45.9%–59.1% | 215 |
| Hubris | 4.4% | 54.0% | 47.1%–60.8% | 198 |
| Guardian Angel | 4.1% | 55.4% | 48.2%–62.4% | 184 |
| Mortal Reminder | 3.5% | 49.1% | 41.5%–56.7% | 161 |
Questions
What do Jayce Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Youmuu's Ghostblade, then Manamune, then Voltaic Cyclosword: 7% of 4,546 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.9% win rate.
What skill order do Jayce Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 41% of 4,501 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jayce Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 82% of 4,546 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.9% win rate.


















































