- Win
- 46.1%
- ▼3.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±0.13
- Games
- 94.5k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 13.6 · 12.5%
- as Jungle · any role
Lee Sin Jungle on LAS, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 94,498 games).
Build
Start
Hp
57% · 46.2% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 46.1% won
Skills
63% · 47.2% won
Items 21.6% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
59.5%won51% · 2.9kpick, 2,891 games - Mo
50.8%won17% · 979pick, 979 games - Sg
52.0%won13% · 733pick, 733 games
- Ga
54.7%won29% · 395pick, 395 games - Sg
52.3%won17% · 234pick, 234 games - Mo
52.4%won16% · 218pick, 218 games
52.3% won (51.5–53.2) · 13,342 games
4th: of the 5,639 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,380 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 48.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance22%52.3%51% to 53%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance7.0%51.9%50% to 53%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel6.6%55.2%54% to 57%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver6.5%49.2%48% to 51%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance3.3%47.9%46% to 50%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night3.1%51.0%49% to 53%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker2.9%52.9%51% to 55%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius2.7%48.8%46% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W63%47.2%58,194
- ››starts E Q W12%45.3%11,280
- ››starts Q E W4.5%46.1%4,204
- ››starts Q W E4.4%44.9%4,080
- ››starts W Q E3.3%44.1%3,054
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 18%46.1% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 12%46.1% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win38%46.9% won
- No boots 8.1%43.0% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.1%39.8% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.0%31.0% won
Every option as a table56 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 22% | 52.3% | 51.5%–53.2% | 13,342 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 7.0% | 51.9% | 50.4%–53.4% | 4,334 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 6.6% | 55.2% | 53.6%–56.7% | 4,058 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver | 6.5% | 49.2% | 47.6%–50.7% | 4,019 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 3.3% | 47.9% | 45.7%–50.1% | 2,010 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 3.1% | 51.0% | 48.7%–53.2% | 1,923 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 2.9% | 52.9% | 50.6%–55.2% | 1,762 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius | 2.7% | 48.8% | 46.4%–51.2% | 1,682 |
| 4th item, of 27,906 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 28% | 58.2% | 57.1%–59.3% | 7,824 |
| Death's Dance | 18% | 53.8% | 52.4%–55.1% | 5,126 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 51.4% | 49.7%–53.1% | 3,321 |
| Black Cleaver | 11% | 51.2% | 49.4%–53.0% | 2,936 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.7% | 51.6% | 48.9%–54.3% | 1,306 |
| Sundered Sky | 4.3% | 53.6% | 50.8%–56.4% | 1,194 |
| 5th item, of 7,808 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 27% | 57.7% | 55.6%–59.8% | 2,101 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 10% | 54.8% | 51.4%–58.2% | 806 |
| Death's Dance | 9.0% | 53.7% | 50.0%–57.3% | 706 |
| Black Cleaver | 8.7% | 51.3% | 47.6%–55.1% | 682 |
| Sterak's Gage | 7.2% | 54.1% | 50.0%–58.2% | 564 |
| Sundered Sky | 6.0% | 51.9% | 47.4%–56.4% | 468 |
| 6th item, of 271 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 21% | 44.6% | 32.4%–57.6% | 56 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 8.9% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 7.8% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 45% | 46.2% | 45.7%–46.7% | 42,736 |
| Mercury's Treads | 38% | 46.9% | 46.4%–47.4% | 36,169 |
| No boots | 8.1% | 43.0% | 41.9%–44.1% | 7,628 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 5.8% | 44.0% | 42.7%–45.3% | 5,516 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.0% | 47.2% | 45.0%–49.5% | 1,848 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 57% | 46.2% | 45.7%–46.6% | 53,498 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 18% | 46.1% | 45.3%–46.8% | 17,371 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 12% | 46.1% | 45.2%–47.0% | 11,733 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 5.0% | 46.6% | 45.2%–48.1% | 4,724 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 46.1% | 45.8%–46.4% | 94,347 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.1% | 39.8% | 30.9%–49.5% | 103 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.0% | 31.0% | 17.3%–49.2% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 63% | 47.2% | 46.8%–47.6% | 58,194 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 12% | 45.3% | 44.4%–46.2% | 11,280 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 4.5% | 46.1% | 44.6%–47.6% | 4,204 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.4% | 44.9% | 43.3%–46.4% | 4,080 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 3.3% | 44.1% | 42.3%–45.8% | 3,054 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 54% | 48.2% | 47.7%–48.6% | 48,167 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 9.0% | 46.1% | 45.0%–47.2% | 7,951 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.8% | 46.0% | 44.3%–47.7% | 3,368 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.7% | 46.0% | 44.3%–47.7% | 3,247 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.7% | 47.2% | 45.5%–48.9% | 3,243 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.6% | 45.7% | 44.0%–47.5% | 3,197 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 25% | 47.5% | 46.9%–48.1% | 23,799 |
| Profane Hydra | 24% | 45.8% | 45.1%–46.4% | 22,837 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 20% | 49.1% | 48.4%–49.8% | 18,955 |
| Guardian Angel | 19% | 57.4% | 56.6%–58.1% | 17,847 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 13% | 49.4% | 48.5%–50.3% | 12,083 |
| Bastionbreaker | 6.0% | 50.8% | 49.5%–52.1% | 5,671 |
| Edge of Night | 4.9% | 52.1% | 50.6%–53.5% | 4,619 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 2.9% | 40.7% | 38.8%–42.5% | 2,722 |
| Sterak's Gage | 2.9% | 51.7% | 49.8%–53.6% | 2,698 |
| Serpent's Fang | 1.5% | 47.3% | 44.7%–49.8% | 1,437 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 14% of 94,498 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.3% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 63% of 92,801 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 94,498 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.1% win rate.















































