- Win
- 52.0%
- ▲2.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.20
- Games
- 39.2k
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 5.6 · 12.3%
- as Mid · any role
Lux Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 39,248 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×291% · 52.2% won
Spells
Te
48% · 51.6% won
Skills
76% · 52.4% won
Items 30.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
52.9%won61% · 1.8kpick, 1,805 games - Zh
51.2%won17% · 495pick, 495 games - Ma
56.6%won8.3% · 245pick, 245 games
- Zh
52.8%won32% · 262pick, 262 games - Ma
52.8%won24% · 192pick, 192 games - Rd
53.7%won20% · 160pick, 160 games
54.9% won (53.7–56.0) · 7,313 games
4th: of the 2,957 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 808 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 64% of games · 53.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame31%54.9%54% to 56%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame11%54.9%53% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap8.4%53.2%51% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap5.4%59.8%57% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance5.0%56.5%54% to 59%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap4.4%59.7%57% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.2%56.2%53% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.3%53.6%49% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W76%52.4%29,333
- ››starts E Q E9.7%51.9%3,762
- ››starts Q E W5.0%51.0%1,942
- ››starts E Q W2.4%52.3%947
- ››starts E Q W1.8%49.4%701
Starting items
- Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion 3.2%49.6% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 1.4%53.2% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 6.8%50.7% won
- No boots 4.3%40.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Barrier Highest win29%53.7% won
- Flash + Ignite 18%51.0% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 31% | 54.9% | 53.7%–56.0% | 7,313 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 11% | 54.9% | 52.9%–56.8% | 2,493 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.4% | 53.2% | 51.0%–55.4% | 1,999 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.4% | 59.8% | 57.0%–62.4% | 1,272 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Malignance | 5.0% | 56.5% | 53.7%–59.3% | 1,189 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.4% | 59.7% | 56.6%–62.6% | 1,041 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.2% | 56.2% | 53.1%–59.3% | 994 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.3% | 53.6% | 49.4%–57.8% | 539 |
| 4th item, of 9,409 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 35% | 54.0% | 52.3%–55.7% | 3,311 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 54.2% | 51.8%–56.5% | 1,752 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 55.3% | 52.6%–58.0% | 1,283 |
| Void Staff | 7.7% | 50.6% | 46.9%–54.2% | 724 |
| Malignance | 6.8% | 56.0% | 52.1%–59.8% | 641 |
| Stormsurge | 6.6% | 54.0% | 50.1%–57.9% | 622 |
| 5th item, of 2,450 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 51.5% | 47.4%–55.6% | 571 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 55.2% | 50.9%–59.4% | 520 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 50.9% | 45.9%–55.9% | 379 |
| Malignance | 12% | 55.2% | 49.5%–60.9% | 286 |
| Shadowflame | 7.6% | 53.0% | 45.8%–60.0% | 185 |
| Stormsurge | 4.8% | 59.3% | 50.3%–67.8% | 118 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 87% | 52.7% | 52.2%–53.2% | 34,131 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 6.8% | 50.7% | 48.8%–52.6% | 2,678 |
| No boots | 4.3% | 40.7% | 38.4%–43.1% | 1,675 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 1.1% | 50.0% | 45.3%–54.7% | 428 |
| Swiftmarch | 0.4% | 47.8% | 39.7%–56.1% | 138 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 52.2% | 51.7%–52.7% | 35,458 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion | 3.2% | 49.6% | 46.8%–52.4% | 1,256 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 1.4% | 53.2% | 49.0%–57.3% | 549 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 1.3% | 53.9% | 49.6%–58.1% | 527 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 48% | 51.6% | 50.9%–52.3% | 18,889 |
| Flash + Barrier | 29% | 53.7% | 52.7%–54.6% | 11,416 |
| Flash + Ignite | 18% | 51.0% | 49.9%–52.2% | 7,252 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 2.3% | 51.7% | 48.5%–54.9% | 911 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 76% | 52.4% | 51.8%–52.9% | 29,333 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q E | 9.7% | 51.9% | 50.3%–53.5% | 3,762 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 5.0% | 51.0% | 48.8%–53.3% | 1,942 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 2.4% | 52.3% | 49.1%–55.4% | 947 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 1.8% | 49.4% | 45.7%–53.1% | 701 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 64% | 53.1% | 52.4%–53.7% | 24,278 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q R | 7.0% | 53.2% | 51.3%–55.1% | 2,656 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 3.7% | 51.7% | 49.1%–54.3% | 1,419 |
| E Q W E E R E Q Q E R | 1.7% | 51.6% | 47.7%–55.4% | 646 |
| E Q W E E R Q E E Q R | 1.5% | 52.0% | 47.8%–56.1% | 554 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E W R | 1.4% | 50.5% | 46.2%–54.7% | 531 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 34% | 53.0% | 52.1%–53.8% | 13,242 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 55.9% | 54.9%–56.9% | 9,657 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 52.7% | 51.5%–53.9% | 6,617 |
| Void Staff | 5.6% | 51.5% | 49.4%–53.6% | 2,193 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 4.0% | 72.2% | 70.0%–74.4% | 1,583 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.9% | 49.3% | 46.4%–52.2% | 1,144 |
| Horizon Focus | 2.0% | 56.2% | 52.7%–59.7% | 779 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.9% | 49.6% | 46.0%–53.2% | 752 |
| Liandry's Torment | 1.0% | 48.5% | 43.6%–53.4% | 396 |
| Blackfire Torch | 0.9% | 52.4% | 47.2%–57.5% | 359 |
Questions
What do Lux Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 19% of 39,248 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.9% win rate.
What skill order do Lux Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 76% of 38,796 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lux Mid players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 48% of 39,248 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.6% win rate.














































