- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.90
- ±0.72
- Games
- 2,997
- a win +21.2 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.43 · 16.7%
- as Top · any role
Master Yi Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,997 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 93%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 88%Set taken in 83% of games
Every rune with its win rate22 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 93% | 47.2% | 45.4–49.1% |
| Triumph | 89% | 47.2% | 45.3–49.1% |
| Coup de Grace | 15% | 46.9% | 42.3–51.5% |
| Lethal Tempo | 12% | 49.0% | 43.9–54.2% |
| Cut Down | 6.7% | 48.5% | 41.7–55.4% |
| Last StandFew games | 2.5% | 51.4% | 40.2–62.4% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.2% | 63.9% | 47.6–77.5% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.9% | 46.2% | 28.8–64.5% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 87% | 47.2% | 45.3–49.1% |
| Hail of Blades | 87% | 47.2% | 45.3–49.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 85% | 47.2% | 45.2–49.1% |
| Treasure Hunter | 82% | 46.4% | 44.4–48.3% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 6.2% | 49.7% | 42.6–56.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 6.1% | 44.3% | 37.3–51.5% |
| Relentless Hunter | 4.8% | 50.3% | 42.3–58.4% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.3% | 30.8% | 18.6–46.4% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone PlatingFew games | 3.2% | 54.7% | 44.7–64.4% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 1.4% | 53.5% | 38.9–67.5% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.4% | 63.4% | 48.1–76.4% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 1.0% | 38.7% | 23.7–56.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic InsightFew games | 3.1% | 48.9% | 39.1–58.9% |
| Magical FootwearFew games | 2.8% | 50.6% | 40.2–61.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Top players take on LAS?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 85% of 2,997 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.2% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 6% of 2,997 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 83% of 2,997 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.


























