- Win
- 52.5%
- ▲2.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.62
- Games
- 4,137
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.59 · 18.5%
- as Jungle · any role
Mordekaiser Jungle on LAS, patch 26.21: Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Riftmaker, Liandry's Torment; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,137 games).
Build
Start
Hp
30% · 51.7% won
Spells
Sm
86% · 52.7% won
Skills
61% · 53.3% won
Items 14.8% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Riftmaker
- Liandry's Torment
- Sv
59.6%won33% · 103pick, 103 games - Th
60.5%won31% · 96pick, 96 games - Jt
52.8%won10% · 32pick, 32 games
- Sv
58.9%won30% · 44pick, 44 games - Th
52.7%won27% · 40pick, 40 games - Ro
49.1%won9.4% · 14pick, 14 games
54.7% won (50.1–59.2) · 455 games
4th: of the 309 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 149 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 54.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment15%54.7%50% to 59%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail6.2%52.9%46% to 60%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage4.7%52.1%44% to 60%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail4.5%56.9%49% to 65%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage3.7%56.5%47% to 65%
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter3.3%54.5%45% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W61%53.3%2,487
- ››starts Q E W11%48.8%467
- ››starts Q E Q9.2%58.0%374
- ››starts Q W E7.2%54.6%293
- ››starts Q W E6.1%51.0%249
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 21%53.2% won
- Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion 18%52.4% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 27%52.1% won
- Sorcerer's Shoes 11%55.9% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 12%52.7% won
- Smite + Ignite Few games1.2%49.0% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment | 15% | 54.7% | 50.1%–59.2% | 455 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail | 6.2% | 52.9% | 45.8%–59.8% | 191 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage | 4.7% | 52.1% | 44.0%–60.1% | 144 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail | 4.5% | 56.9% | 48.6%–64.9% | 137 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage | 3.7% | 56.5% | 47.4%–65.2% | 115 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 3.3% | 54.5% | 44.8%–63.8% | 101 |
| 4th item, of 1,875 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 23% | 60.8% | 56.1%–65.3% | 436 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 54.7% | 50.0%–59.4% | 424 |
| Riftmaker | 9.7% | 54.4% | 47.1%–61.5% | 182 |
| Liandry's Torment | 6.6% | 53.2% | 44.5%–61.8% | 124 |
| Randuin's Omen | 6.5% | 55.7% | 46.9%–64.2% | 122 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.8% | 54.6% | 45.2%–63.7% | 108 |
| 5th item, of 798 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 17% | 53.3% | 44.9%–61.5% | 135 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 58.4% | 49.6%–66.7% | 125 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 49.4%–69.8% | 85 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 9.0% | 47.2% | 36.1%–58.6% | 72 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 8.3% | 66.7% | 54.7%–76.8% | 66 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.9% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 41% | 52.4% | 50.0%–54.7% | 1,677 |
| Mercury's Treads | 27% | 52.1% | 49.1%–55.0% | 1,120 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 11% | 55.9% | 51.3%–60.4% | 451 |
| No boots | 10.0% | 44.3% | 39.6%–49.1% | 413 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.6% | 58.8% | 52.9%–64.5% | 272 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 30% | 51.7% | 48.9%–54.5% | 1,219 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 21% | 53.2% | 49.9%–56.6% | 851 |
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 18% | 52.4% | 48.8%–56.0% | 739 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 13% | 54.3% | 50.0%–58.4% | 540 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 86% | 52.7% | 51.1%–54.3% | 3,573 |
| Ghost + Smite | 12% | 52.7% | 48.2%–57.2% | 478 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 1.2% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 61% | 53.3% | 51.3%–55.2% | 2,487 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 48.8% | 44.3%–53.4% | 467 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 9.2% | 58.0% | 53.0%–62.9% | 374 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.2% | 54.6% | 48.9%–60.2% | 293 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 6.1% | 51.0% | 44.8%–57.2% | 249 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 54% | 54.2% | 52.1%–56.4% | 2,115 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 8.0% | 59.9% | 54.4%–65.1% | 314 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.3% | 53.9% | 47.6%–60.0% | 247 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.3% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.8% | 247 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.9% | 55.3% | 47.3%–62.9% | 152 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 3.5% | 52.2% | 43.9%–60.4% | 136 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 35% | 54.3% | 51.7%–56.9% | 1,436 |
| Spirit Visage | 30% | 56.0% | 53.3%–58.8% | 1,233 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 26% | 53.7% | 50.7%–56.7% | 1,071 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 9.0% | 53.4% | 48.3%–58.4% | 373 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.7% | 49.7% | 44.2%–55.2% | 318 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 5.2% | 55.1% | 48.4%–61.6% | 216 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.9% | 58.3% | 51.5%–64.9% | 204 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 3.9% | 44.7% | 37.3%–52.4% | 161 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.8% | 58.7% | 50.8%–66.2% | 155 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 3.2% | 62.4% | 53.9%–70.2% | 133 |
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Riftmaker, then Liandry's Torment: 11% of 4,137 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.7% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 61% of 4,069 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 86% of 4,137 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.7% win rate.











































