MordekaiserJungle build

Off-meta Jungle

Top88%Jungle8%
Win
50.7%
▲0.7 vs Jungle
LP a game
+2.00
±0.64
Games
3,828
a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
Pick · Ban
0.85 · 15.4%
as Jungle · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 3,828 games

Start

Gh

27% · 50.9% won

Spells

FlSm

86% · 51.1% won

Skills

starts Q E W

62% · 51.6% won

Items 12.0% of games with a core

  1. Rylai's Crystal Scepter
  2. Riftmaker
  3. Liandry's Torment
4th
  • Sv55.0% won26% pick
  • Th55.8% won21% pick
  • Jt51.6% won8.4% pick
5th
  • Sv59.2% won17% pick
  • Th47.8% won15% pick
  • Ro59.1% won11% pick

54.9% won (49.4–60.2) · 319 games

BootsPlated Steelcaps45% · 49.4% won

Skill path 58% of games · 52.9% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ14579
WW314151718
EE28101213
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment319 gamesMost played12%54.9%49% to 60%
  2. Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail143 games5.4%47.6%40% to 56%
  3. Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage130 games4.9%59.2%51% to 67%
  4. Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker119 games4.5%52.9%44% to 62%
  5. Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter111 games4.2%55.9%47% to 65%
  6. Dusk and Dawn › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker90 gamesFew games3.4%61.1%51% to 71%
  7. Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail82 gamesFew games3.1%52.4%42% to 63%
  8. Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment78 gamesFew games2.9%59.0%48% to 69%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts Q E W62%51.6%2,378
  2. starts Q E Q16%51.8%608
  3. starts Q W E6.8%49.8%259
  4. starts Q E W6.4%50.6%245
  5. starts Q W E3.2%42.2%121

Starting items

Gustwalker Hatchling27% · 50.9% won · 1,034 games
  • Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 26%51.4% won
  • Scorchclaw Pup 14%50.6% won

Boots

Plated Steelcaps45% · 49.4% won · 1,729 games
  • Mercury's Treads 27%51.6% won
  • No boots 9.2%42.1% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Smite86% · 51.1% won · 3,301 games
  • Ghost + Smite 12%48.8% won
  • Smite + Ignite Few games1.0%45.0% won
Every option as a table54 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment12%54.9%49.4%–60.2%319
Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail5.4%47.6%39.5%–55.7%143
Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage4.9%59.2%50.6%–67.3%130
Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker4.5%52.9%44.0%–61.7%119
Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter4.2%55.9%46.6%–64.7%111
Dusk and Dawn › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › RiftmakerFew games3.4%61.1%50.8%–70.5%90
Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › ThornmailFew games3.1%52.4%41.8%–62.9%82
Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Liandry's TormentFew games2.9%59.0%47.9%–69.2%78
4th item, of 1,516 games that reached it
Spirit Visage26%55.0%50.1%–59.8%398
Thornmail21%55.8%50.2%–61.2%312
Jak'Sho, The Protean8.4%51.6%43.0%–60.1%128
Liandry's Torment7.9%58.0%49.0%–66.5%119
RiftmakerFew games6.3%59.0%48.9%–68.3%95
Randuin's OmenFew games5.9%53.9%43.6%–63.9%89
5th item, of 608 games that reached it
Spirit Visage17%59.2%49.6%–68.2%103
ThornmailFew games15%47.8%37.9%–57.9%92
Randuin's OmenFew games11%59.1%47.1%–70.1%66
Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games11%61.5%49.4%–72.4%65
Liandry's TormentFew games8.4%60.8%47.1%–73.0%51
RiftmakerFew games6.3%50.0%34.8%–65.1%38
Boots
Plated Steelcaps45%49.4%47.0%–51.7%1,729
Mercury's Treads27%51.6%48.6%–54.7%1,027
No boots9.2%42.1%37.0%–47.3%352
Boots of Swiftness6.4%58.9%52.6%–64.9%243
Sorcerer's Shoes5.9%61.2%54.8%–67.3%227
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling27%50.9%47.8%–53.9%1,034
Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion26%51.4%48.3%–54.5%998
Scorchclaw Pup14%50.6%46.4%–54.8%540
Mosstomper Seedling12%52.8%48.3%–57.3%466
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite86%51.1%49.4%–52.8%3,301
Ghost + Smite12%48.8%44.2%–53.4%449
Smite + IgniteFew games1.0%45.0%30.7%–60.2%40
Exhaust + SmiteFew games0.7%42.9%26.5%–60.9%28
Skill order
Max Q E W · starts Q E W62%51.6%49.6%–53.6%2,378
Max Q E W · starts Q E Q16%51.8%47.8%–55.8%608
Max Q E W · starts Q W E6.8%49.8%43.8%–55.9%259
Max Q W E · starts Q E W6.4%50.6%44.4%–56.8%245
Max Q W E · starts Q W E3.2%42.2%33.7%–51.1%121
First 11 skill points
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R58%52.9%50.8%–55.1%2,084
Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R14%52.2%47.9%–56.5%515
Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R5.9%55.5%48.7%–62.0%211
Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R3.1%42.0%33.2%–51.2%112
Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games2.1%43.4%32.9%–54.6%76
Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games1.9%52.2%40.6%–63.5%69
Finished items
Dusk and Dawn34%52.1%49.4%–54.7%1,316
Spirit Visage25%56.1%52.9%–59.2%956
Thornmail23%49.9%46.6%–53.2%894
Randuin's Omen7.7%48.0%42.3%–53.7%294
Jak'Sho, The Protean7.5%52.3%46.5%–58.0%287
Experimental Hexplate6.5%52.2%46.0%–58.3%249
Hextech Gunblade5.6%50.7%44.0%–57.4%213
Zhonya's Hourglass4.9%57.2%50.1%–64.1%187
Hextech Rocketbelt4.4%58.1%50.5%–65.3%167
Bloodletter's CurseFew games2.3%60.2%49.8%–69.8%88

Questions

What do Mordekaiser Jungle players build first on NA?

The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Riftmaker, then Liandry's Torment: 8% of 3,828 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.9% win rate.

What skill order do Mordekaiser Jungle players use?

Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 62% of 3,828 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.6% win rate.

Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Jungle players take?

Flash and Smite, in 86% of 3,828 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.