- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.64
- Games
- 3,828
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.85 · 15.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Build
Start
Gh

27% · 50.9% won
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
86% · 51.1% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
62% · 51.6% won
Items 12.0% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Riftmaker
- Liandry's Torment
4th
- Sv
55.0% won26% pick - Th
55.8% won21% pick - Jt
51.6% won8.4% pick
5th
- Sv
59.2% won17% pick - Th
47.8% won15% pick - Ro
59.1% won11% pick
54.9% won (49.4–60.2) · 319 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps45% · 49.4% won
Skill path 58% of games · 52.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment12%54.9%49% to 60%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail5.4%47.6%40% to 56%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage4.9%59.2%51% to 67%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker4.5%52.9%44% to 62%
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter4.2%55.9%47% to 65%
- Dusk and Dawn › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker3.4%61.1%51% to 71%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail3.1%52.4%42% to 63%
- Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment2.9%59.0%48% to 69%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W62%51.6%2,378
- ››starts Q E Q16%51.8%608
- ››starts Q W E6.8%49.8%259
- ››starts Q E W6.4%50.6%245
- ››starts Q W E3.2%42.2%121
Starting items
Gustwalker Hatchling27% · 50.9% won · 1,034 games
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 26%51.4% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 14%50.6% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps45% · 49.4% won · 1,729 games
- Mercury's Treads 27%51.6% won
- No boots 9.2%42.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite86% · 51.1% won · 3,301 games
- Ghost + Smite 12%48.8% won
- Smite + Ignite Few games1.0%45.0% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment | 12% | 54.9% | 49.4%–60.2% | 319 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail | 5.4% | 47.6% | 39.5%–55.7% | 143 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage | 4.9% | 59.2% | 50.6%–67.3% | 130 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker | 4.5% | 52.9% | 44.0%–61.7% | 119 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 4.2% | 55.9% | 46.6%–64.7% | 111 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › RiftmakerFew games | 3.4% | 61.1% | 50.8%–70.5% | 90 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › ThornmailFew games | 3.1% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.9% | 82 |
| Dusk and Dawn › Riftmaker › Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.9% | 59.0% | 47.9%–69.2% | 78 |
| 4th item, of 1,516 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 26% | 55.0% | 50.1%–59.8% | 398 |
| Thornmail | 21% | 55.8% | 50.2%–61.2% | 312 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 8.4% | 51.6% | 43.0%–60.1% | 128 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.9% | 58.0% | 49.0%–66.5% | 119 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 6.3% | 59.0% | 48.9%–68.3% | 95 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.9% | 53.9% | 43.6%–63.9% | 89 |
| 5th item, of 608 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 17% | 59.2% | 49.6%–68.2% | 103 |
| ThornmailFew games | 15% | 47.8% | 37.9%–57.9% | 92 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 11% | 59.1% | 47.1%–70.1% | 66 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 11% | 61.5% | 49.4%–72.4% | 65 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.4% | 60.8% | 47.1%–73.0% | 51 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 6.3% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 45% | 49.4% | 47.0%–51.7% | 1,729 |
| Mercury's Treads | 27% | 51.6% | 48.6%–54.7% | 1,027 |
| No boots | 9.2% | 42.1% | 37.0%–47.3% | 352 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.4% | 58.9% | 52.6%–64.9% | 243 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 5.9% | 61.2% | 54.8%–67.3% | 227 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 27% | 50.9% | 47.8%–53.9% | 1,034 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 26% | 51.4% | 48.3%–54.5% | 998 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 14% | 50.6% | 46.4%–54.8% | 540 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 12% | 52.8% | 48.3%–57.3% | 466 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 86% | 51.1% | 49.4%–52.8% | 3,301 |
| Ghost + Smite | 12% | 48.8% | 44.2%–53.4% | 449 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 1.0% | 45.0% | 30.7%–60.2% | 40 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.7% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 62% | 51.6% | 49.6%–53.6% | 2,378 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 16% | 51.8% | 47.8%–55.8% | 608 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 6.8% | 49.8% | 43.8%–55.9% | 259 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 6.4% | 50.6% | 44.4%–56.8% | 245 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.2% | 42.2% | 33.7%–51.1% | 121 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 58% | 52.9% | 50.8%–55.1% | 2,084 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 52.2% | 47.9%–56.5% | 515 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.9% | 55.5% | 48.7%–62.0% | 211 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.1% | 42.0% | 33.2%–51.2% | 112 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 43.4% | 32.9%–54.6% | 76 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.9% | 52.2% | 40.6%–63.5% | 69 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dusk and Dawn | 34% | 52.1% | 49.4%–54.7% | 1,316 |
| Spirit Visage | 25% | 56.1% | 52.9%–59.2% | 956 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 49.9% | 46.6%–53.2% | 894 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.7% | 48.0% | 42.3%–53.7% | 294 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 7.5% | 52.3% | 46.5%–58.0% | 287 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 6.5% | 52.2% | 46.0%–58.3% | 249 |
| Hextech Gunblade | 5.6% | 50.7% | 44.0%–57.4% | 213 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.9% | 57.2% | 50.1%–64.1% | 187 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 4.4% | 58.1% | 50.5%–65.3% | 167 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 2.3% | 60.2% | 49.8%–69.8% | 88 |
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Jungle players build first on NA?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Riftmaker, then Liandry's Torment: 8% of 3,828 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.9% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 62% of 3,828 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 86% of 3,828 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.













































