- Win
- 51.3%
- ▲1.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.24
- Games
- 28.3k
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 9.0 · 15.3%
- as Top · any role
Build
Start
Dr
Hp
×2
Hp
×275% · 52.0% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
80% · 51.7% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
75% · 52.1% won
Items 20.8% of games with a core
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Riftmaker
- Liandry's Torment
4th
- Sv
56.8% won28% pick - Th
54.8% won22% pick - Zh
56.1% won9.3% pick
5th
- Jt
53.7% won18% pick - Th
52.0% won18% pick - Sv
54.5% won17% pick
58.7% won (57.1–60.3) · 3,714 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps61% · 51.1% won
Skill path 68% of games · 52.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment21%58.7%57% to 60%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail6.7%52.3%49% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage6.1%59.7%57% to 63%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker5.8%58.5%55% to 61%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail5.0%51.6%48% to 55%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage3.5%53.7%50% to 58%
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Experimental Hexplate2.8%59.2%55% to 63%
- Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment2.5%62.7%58% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W75%52.1%21,282
- ››starts Q W E9.3%51.4%2,624
- ››starts Q E W7.4%48.2%2,083
- ››starts Q W E3.7%48.6%1,046
- ››starts Q E Q1.5%52.7%425
Starting items
×2Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion75% · 52.0% won · 21,218 games
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 15%48.9% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 4.9%50.5% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps61% · 51.1% won · 17,229 games
- Mercury's Treads Highest win25%53.2% won
- No boots 6.2%42.1% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite80% · 51.7% won · 22,597 games
- Flash + Teleport 12%49.3% won
- Exhaust + Flash 4.0%52.3% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Liandry's Torment | 21% | 58.7% | 57.1%–60.3% | 3,714 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Thornmail | 6.7% | 52.3% | 49.5%–55.1% | 1,197 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Spirit Visage | 6.1% | 59.7% | 56.8%–62.6% | 1,082 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Riftmaker | 5.8% | 58.5% | 55.4%–61.4% | 1,042 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Thornmail | 5.0% | 51.6% | 48.3%–54.9% | 888 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment › Spirit Visage | 3.5% | 53.7% | 49.8%–57.6% | 631 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker › Experimental Hexplate | 2.8% | 59.2% | 54.9%–63.5% | 498 |
| Riftmaker › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 2.5% | 62.7% | 58.2%–67.0% | 453 |
| 4th item, of 9,023 games that reached it | ||||
| Spirit Visage | 28% | 56.8% | 54.8%–58.7% | 2,495 |
| Thornmail | 22% | 54.8% | 52.6%–57.0% | 1,990 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.3% | 56.1% | 52.8%–59.4% | 841 |
| Liandry's Torment | 7.6% | 56.1% | 52.4%–59.8% | 686 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 7.2% | 57.5% | 53.6%–61.2% | 649 |
| Riftmaker | 5.8% | 57.1% | 52.9%–61.3% | 527 |
| 5th item, of 3,121 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 18% | 53.7% | 49.6%–57.8% | 568 |
| Thornmail | 18% | 52.0% | 47.8%–56.1% | 554 |
| Spirit Visage | 17% | 54.5% | 50.2%–58.7% | 527 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 10% | 47.8% | 42.3%–53.3% | 312 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.5% | 52.6% | 46.2%–58.9% | 234 |
| Liandry's Torment | 5.7% | 55.9% | 48.5%–62.9% | 179 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 61% | 51.1% | 50.4%–51.9% | 17,229 |
| Mercury's Treads | 25% | 53.2% | 52.0%–54.4% | 6,984 |
| No boots | 6.2% | 42.1% | 39.8%–44.5% | 1,747 |
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 2.8% | 53.8% | 50.3%–57.2% | 803 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 2.7% | 57.1% | 53.6%–60.5% | 776 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 75% | 52.0% | 51.3%–52.6% | 21,218 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 15% | 48.9% | 47.4%–50.4% | 4,320 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 4.9% | 50.5% | 47.9%–53.1% | 1,384 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.9% | 51.7% | 45.4%–57.9% | 242 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 80% | 51.7% | 51.0%–52.3% | 22,597 |
| Flash + Teleport | 12% | 49.3% | 47.6%–50.9% | 3,490 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 4.0% | 52.3% | 49.4%–55.2% | 1,142 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.7% | 49.3% | 44.8%–53.8% | 475 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 75% | 52.1% | 51.4%–52.7% | 21,282 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 9.3% | 51.4% | 49.5%–53.3% | 2,624 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.4% | 48.2% | 46.0%–50.3% | 2,083 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 3.7% | 48.6% | 45.6%–51.6% | 1,046 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.5% | 52.7% | 48.0%–57.4% | 425 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 68% | 52.3% | 51.6%–53.0% | 18,941 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.1% | 51.2% | 49.1%–53.2% | 2,244 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.2% | 49.2% | 46.3%–52.1% | 1,169 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 49.3% | 45.7%–53.0% | 722 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.3% | 51.7% | 47.9%–55.6% | 630 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.2% | 52.0% | 48.0%–56.0% | 600 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 27% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.8% | 7,558 |
| Spirit Visage | 22% | 55.9% | 54.7%–57.1% | 6,350 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 12% | 55.5% | 53.9%–57.2% | 3,464 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.3% | 54.2% | 52.1%–56.4% | 2,058 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 6.7% | 55.5% | 53.3%–57.7% | 1,908 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 5.9% | 55.3% | 52.9%–57.7% | 1,658 |
| Randuin's Omen | 5.4% | 50.5% | 48.0%–53.0% | 1,528 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt | 3.3% | 54.2% | 51.0%–57.4% | 920 |
Questions
What do Mordekaiser Top players build first on NA?
The most played core is Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Riftmaker, then Liandry's Torment: 13% of 28,333 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 58.7% win rate.
What skill order do Mordekaiser Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 75% of 28,333 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Mordekaiser Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 28,333 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.7% win rate.













































