Naafiri Mid build
Jungle55%Mid38%Top5%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate49.2%−0.8 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.10±0.91 · Mid +1.59
Games1,898Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.6%as Mid
Ban rate6.3%any role
Naafiri Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Voltaic Cyclosword (7% of 1,898 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Vc Aa Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Serylda's Grudge | 7.3% | 138 | 51.5%43% to 60% |
Vc Aa Ec Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Eclipse | 3.5% | 66 | 50.0%38% to 62% |
Vc Aa Eo Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Edge of Night | 2.6% | 49 | 46.9%34% to 61% |
Hu Vc Aa Hubris · Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc | 2.0% | 38 | 57.9%42% to 72% |
Vc Ba Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Serylda's Grudge | 2.0% | 38 | 68.4%53% to 81% |
Vc Ec Sg Voltaic Cyclosword · Eclipse · Serylda's Grudge | 1.8% | 34 | 55.9%39% to 71% |
Vc Ba Eo Voltaic Cyclosword · Bastionbreaker · Edge of Night | 1.6% | 30 | 56.7%39% to 73% |
Vc Aa Hu Voltaic Cyclosword · Axiom Arc · Hubris | 1.5% | 29 | 65.5%47% to 80% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 56% · 1,06550.4%47%–53%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 15% · 28348.1%42%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 5.9% · 11247.3%38%–56%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.7% · 8948.3%38%–59%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 1.8% · 3554.3%38%–70%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eclipse2,900 gold | 39% | 734 | 48.2%45% to 52% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 29% | 546 | 51.8%48% to 56% |
| Edge of Night3,000 gold | 21% | 396 | 53.0%48% to 58% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 11% | 216 | 55.1%48% to 62% |
| Death's Dance3,300 gold | 9.3% | 176 | 52.8%45% to 60% |
| Serpent's Fang2,500 gold | 7.8% | 148 | 48.0%40% to 56% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 6.8% | 129 | 49.6%41% to 58% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 6.3% | 119 | 52.1%43% to 61% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 4.2% | 79 | 50.6%40% to 61% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 2.1% | 39 | 53.9%39% to 68% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion69% · 1,31650.5%48%–53%
- Long Sword, Refillable Potion14% · 25745.1%39%–51%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion3.6% · 6950.7%39%–62%
Boots
- Immortal Path38% · 71749.9%46%–54%
- Crimson Lucidity24% · 44748.3%44%–53%
- Chainlaced Crushers23% · 44447.1%42%–52%
- Armored Advance9.7% · 18450.0%43%–57%
- No boots4.9% · 9254.4%44%–64%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite94% · 1,77549.2%47%–52%
- Flash and Teleport4.2% · 8052.5%42%–63%
- Teleport and Ignite0.9% · 1741.2%22%–64%
Questions
What do Naafiri Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 7% of 1,898 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
What skill order do Naafiri Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 56% of 1,898 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Naafiri Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 1,898 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.2% win rate.


























