- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼1.0 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±0.34
- Games
- 13.7k
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.0 · 1.6%
- as Top · any role
Olaf Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Stridebreaker, Experimental Hexplate, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 13,701 games).
Build
Start
Hp
74% · 49.4% won
Spells
Gh
67% · 49.5% won
Skills
65% · 50.5% won
Items 19.5% of games with a core
- Stridebreaker
- Experimental Hexplate
- Death's Dance
- Sg
63.1%won35% · 275pick, 275 games - Mo
63.4%won15% · 119pick, 119 games - Ob
66.1%won12% · 94pick, 94 games
- Ob
60.7%won16% · 40pick, 40 games - Sg
64.1%won12% · 32pick, 32 games - Ro
59.2%won10% · 27pick, 27 games
59.6% won (57.1–62.0) · 1,581 games
4th: of the 782 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 258 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 58% of games · 50.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance19%59.6%57% to 62%
- Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts6.6%61.0%57% to 65%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance6.2%56.6%52% to 61%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage4.7%58.2%53% to 63%
- Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts3.9%58.2%53% to 63%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Overlord's Bloodmail1.9%49.4%42% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W65%50.5%8,759
- ››starts Q W E14%46.4%1,911
- ››starts Q W E4.7%47.3%632
- ››starts Q E W3.8%44.5%510
- ››starts Q E W3.4%51.1%456
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 19%46.9% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 1.3%45.4% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 16%47.5% won
- Gluttonous Greaves 10%53.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 14%48.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 8.0%49.8% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Stridebreaker › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 19% | 59.6% | 57.1%–62.0% | 1,581 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance › Fiendhunter Bolts | 6.6% | 61.0% | 56.8%–65.0% | 533 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Death's Dance | 6.2% | 56.6% | 52.3%–60.9% | 507 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Sterak's Gage | 4.7% | 58.2% | 53.2%–63.1% | 383 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Experimental Hexplate › Fiendhunter Bolts | 3.9% | 58.2% | 52.7%–63.5% | 318 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Overlord's Bloodmail | 1.9% | 49.4% | 41.6%–57.2% | 154 |
| 4th item, of 4,042 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 15% | 58.0% | 54.1%–61.9% | 610 |
| Sterak's Gage | 13% | 63.2% | 59.0%–67.2% | 532 |
| Experimental Hexplate | 8.8% | 54.8% | 49.6%–59.9% | 356 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 7.1% | 66.3% | 60.7%–71.5% | 288 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.9% | 58.6% | 52.8%–64.3% | 278 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 4.3% | 65.1% | 57.8%–71.8% | 175 |
| 5th item, of 1,459 games that reached it | ||||
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 9.1% | 57.1% | 48.7%–65.2% | 133 |
| Sterak's Gage | 8.2% | 70.0% | 61.3%–77.5% | 120 |
| Force of Nature | 7.2% | 58.1% | 48.5%–67.1% | 105 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 6.7% | 55.1% | 45.3%–64.6% | 98 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 6.6% | 64.6% | 54.6%–73.4% | 96 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 5.6% | 62.2% | 51.4%–71.9% | 82 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 56% | 49.5% | 48.4%–50.6% | 7,625 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 47.5% | 45.4%–49.6% | 2,128 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 10% | 53.9% | 51.3%–56.5% | 1,411 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.0% | 55.5% | 52.5%–58.4% | 1,090 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 35.1% | 32.3%–38.0% | 1,057 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 74% | 49.4% | 48.4%–50.3% | 10,081 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 19% | 46.9% | 45.0%–48.8% | 2,619 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 1.3% | 45.4% | 38.2%–52.8% | 174 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 1.2% | 60.0% | 52.3%–67.3% | 160 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 67% | 49.5% | 48.5%–50.5% | 9,182 |
| Flash + Ignite | 14% | 48.1% | 45.9%–50.4% | 1,908 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.0% | 49.8% | 46.9%–52.8% | 1,092 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 4.0% | 47.9% | 43.7%–52.1% | 545 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 65% | 50.5% | 49.4%–51.5% | 8,759 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 14% | 46.4% | 44.1%–48.6% | 1,911 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.7% | 47.3% | 43.5%–51.2% | 632 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.8% | 44.5% | 40.3%–48.9% | 510 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 3.4% | 51.1% | 46.5%–55.7% | 456 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 58% | 50.5% | 49.4%–51.7% | 7,737 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 47.7% | 45.2%–50.2% | 1,556 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 48.1% | 42.9%–53.4% | 347 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.7% | 49.3% | 42.8%–55.9% | 221 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 1.6% | 50.5% | 43.9%–57.0% | 218 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.4% | 50.8% | 43.7%–57.8% | 189 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Ravenous Hydra | 29% | 51.8% | 50.2%–53.3% | 3,977 |
| Sterak's Gage | 16% | 56.1% | 54.0%–58.2% | 2,191 |
| Fiendhunter Bolts | 12% | 60.4% | 58.1%–62.7% | 1,655 |
| Sundered Sky | 11% | 50.2% | 47.7%–52.7% | 1,531 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.6% | 53.1% | 50.2%–56.0% | 1,173 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 6.8% | 57.5% | 54.3%–60.6% | 927 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 5.9% | 50.3% | 46.9%–53.8% | 801 |
| Spirit Visage | 3.7% | 53.7% | 49.3%–58.0% | 503 |
| Force of Nature | 3.3% | 53.0% | 48.4%–57.5% | 457 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.1% | 47.7% | 43.0%–52.4% | 428 |
Questions
What do Olaf Top players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Stridebreaker, then Experimental Hexplate, then Death's Dance: 12% of 13,701 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.6% win rate.
What skill order do Olaf Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 65% of 13,510 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Olaf Top players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 67% of 13,701 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.5% win rate.

















































