- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.70
- ±0.41
- Games
- 9,106
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 1.3 · 3.7%
- as Mid · any role
Pantheon Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Eclipse, Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 9,106 games).
Build
Start
Hp
72% · 51.5% won
Spells
Ig
95% · 50.9% won
Skills
75% · 51.7% won
Items 9.1% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Black Cleaver
- Eo
59.1%won25% · 67pick, 67 games - Ss
57.2%won19% · 50pick, 50 games - Yg
63.1%won15% · 39pick, 39 games
- Ga
53.5%won15% · 13pick, 13 games - Eo
61.4%won15% · 13pick, 13 games - Dd
63.5%won13% · 11pick, 11 games
58.2% won (54.0–62.3) · 534 games
4th: of the 266 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 84 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 63% of games · 52.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver9.1%58.2%54% to 62%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night4.3%54.4%48% to 60%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky4.0%58.2%52% to 64%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade3.1%58.2%51% to 65%
- Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards2.2%58.1%50% to 66%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver1.8%58.1%49% to 67%
- Eclipse › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black Cleaver1.5%63.3%53% to 73%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E75%51.7%6,746
- ››starts W Q E9.9%49.5%887
- ››starts Q W E7.6%48.1%680
- ››starts Q E W1.6%45.8%142
- ››starts Q W Q1.1%52.4%103
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 16%48.6% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 7.7%51.8% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 29%51.6% won
- Swiftmarch 12%52.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 3.1%54.6% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.4%49.6% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 9.1% | 58.2% | 54.0%–62.3% | 534 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night | 4.3% | 54.4% | 48.2%–60.4% | 252 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 4.0% | 58.2% | 51.9%–64.3% | 237 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Youmuu's Ghostblade | 3.1% | 58.2% | 50.9%–65.0% | 184 |
| Bastionbreaker › Voltaic Cyclosword › Lord Dominik's Regards | 2.2% | 58.1% | 49.5%–66.3% | 129 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › Black Cleaver | 1.8% | 58.1% | 48.5%–67.1% | 105 |
| Eclipse › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Black CleaverFew games | 1.5% | 63.3% | 53.0%–72.6% | 90 |
| 4th item, of 2,737 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 13% | 62.2% | 57.0%–67.1% | 352 |
| Black Cleaver | 11% | 51.3% | 45.8%–56.8% | 314 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 55.0% | 49.3%–60.7% | 289 |
| Sundered Sky | 7.7% | 59.7% | 53.0%–66.1% | 211 |
| Eclipse | 6.7% | 53.3% | 46.1%–60.4% | 182 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.0% | 55.2% | 47.5%–62.5% | 165 |
| 5th item, of 905 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 59.5% | 50.6%–67.8% | 121 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 61.0% | 51.2%–70.0% | 100 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 10% | 56.4% | 46.3%–66.0% | 94 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.4% | 59.7% | 47.7%–70.6% | 67 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 7.3% | 42.4% | 31.2%–54.4% | 66 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 6.3% | 63.2% | 50.2%–74.5% | 57 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 38% | 50.7% | 49.1%–52.4% | 3,483 |
| Armored Advance | 29% | 51.6% | 49.6%–53.5% | 2,613 |
| Swiftmarch | 12% | 52.7% | 49.7%–55.6% | 1,073 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 9.9% | 53.3% | 50.1%–56.6% | 898 |
| No boots | 5.9% | 39.4% | 35.4%–43.6% | 538 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 72% | 51.5% | 50.3%–52.7% | 6,559 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 16% | 48.6% | 46.0%–51.1% | 1,468 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 7.7% | 51.8% | 48.1%–55.5% | 701 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health PotionFew games | 0.8% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.0% | 77 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 95% | 50.9% | 49.8%–51.9% | 8,606 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.1% | 54.6% | 48.8%–60.4% | 280 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.4% | 49.6% | 41.0%–58.3% | 125 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.4% | 63.9% | 47.6%–77.5% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 75% | 51.7% | 50.6%–52.9% | 6,746 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 9.9% | 49.5% | 46.2%–52.8% | 887 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 7.6% | 48.1% | 44.4%–51.8% | 680 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.6% | 45.8% | 37.8%–54.0% | 142 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 1.1% | 52.4% | 42.9%–61.8% | 103 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 63% | 52.4% | 51.1%–53.7% | 5,501 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 8.0% | 51.4% | 47.7%–55.1% | 695 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.0% | 50.1% | 45.8%–54.4% | 523 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 3.4% | 51.4% | 45.7%–57.0% | 294 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.8% | 53.3% | 47.0%–59.5% | 240 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.3% | 48.2% | 39.2%–57.4% | 112 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 34% | 53.8% | 52.0%–55.5% | 3,058 |
| Bastionbreaker | 17% | 52.5% | 50.0%–55.0% | 1,532 |
| Sundered Sky | 15% | 55.8% | 53.2%–58.5% | 1,354 |
| Edge of Night | 12% | 57.2% | 54.3%–60.1% | 1,107 |
| Death's Dance | 11% | 56.3% | 53.2%–59.4% | 987 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 48.9% | 45.8%–52.1% | 985 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.6% | 53.2% | 49.7%–56.6% | 788 |
| Hubris | 5.0% | 54.9% | 50.3%–59.4% | 459 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 4.6% | 52.6% | 47.8%–57.3% | 422 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 3.7% | 53.5% | 48.2%–58.8% | 340 |
Questions
What do Pantheon Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Black Cleaver: 6% of 9,106 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.2% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 75% of 8,969 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 9,106 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.


















































