- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.75
- Games
- 2,830
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.41 · 0.92%
- as Mid · any role
Riven Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Axiom Arc, Endless Hunger, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,830 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 66%Flex Adaptive force 100%Defense Health scaling 85%Set taken in 58% of games
Every rune with its win rate30 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph | 96% | 49.4% | 47.5–51.2% |
| Conqueror | 95% | 49.3% | 47.4–51.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 92% | 49.3% | 47.4–51.2% |
| Last Stand | 87% | 49.3% | 47.4–51.3% |
| Coup de Grace | 5.6% | 50.3% | 42.6–58.0% |
| Cut Down | 4.7% | 51.5% | 43.1–59.8% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 3.1% | 52.8% | 42.5–62.9% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 1.6% | 48.9% | 35.0–63.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 63% | 51.5% | 49.2–53.8% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 58% | 52.3% | 49.8–54.7% |
| Cosmic Insight | 5.9% | 43.1% | 35.8–50.7% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 1.3% | 52.8% | 37.0–68.0% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 20% | 44.2% | 40.1–48.2% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 18% | 44.9% | 40.7–49.2% |
| Gathering StormFew games | 1.0% | 51.7% | 34.4–68.6% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 1.0% | 44.4% | 27.6–62.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shield Bash | 6.2% | 47.7% | 40.5–55.1% |
| Bone Plating | 5.9% | 44.1% | 36.8–51.6% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 2.7% | 48.1% | 37.3–59.0% |
| Second WindFew games | 2.5% | 40.8% | 30.2–52.5% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 2.0% | 36.8% | 25.5–49.8% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.7% | 42.9% | 30.0–56.7% |
| ConditioningFew games | 1.3% | 57.9% | 42.2–72.2% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 5.8% | 50.3% | 42.8–57.8% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 3.6% | 46.5% | 37.1–56.2% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 3.5% | 53.5% | 43.8–63.0% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 3.1% | 55.1% | 44.7–65.0% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 2.5% | 54.3% | 42.7–65.4% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 1.6% | 48.9% | 35.0–63.0% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 0.9% | 57.7% | 39.0–74.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Riven Mid players take on LAS?
Conqueror, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 63% of 2,830 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.3% win rate.
What other rune page do Riven Mid players use?
Hail of Blades with Precision: 2% of 2,830 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Riven Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 58% of 2,830 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.


































