- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.30
- ±2.45
- Games
- 290
- a win +22.0 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 0.26%
- as Support · any role
Rumble Support on LAS, last 30 days: Liandry's Torment, Zhonya's Hourglass, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 290 games).
Low sample. 290 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×290% · 48.8% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 46.6% won
Skills
55% · 50.7% won
Items 21.8% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
48.1% won (30.7–66.0) · 27 games
Skill path 35% of games · 48.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal Scepter22%48.1%31% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W55%50.7%152
- ››starts E W QFew games8.4%43.5%23
- ››starts Q E WFew games7.3%50.0%20
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games14%52.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games17%61.2% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games8.3%16.7% won
Every option as a table17 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 22% | 48.1% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 66% | 43.7% | 36.8%–50.8% | 190 |
| No bootsFew games | 14% | 52.5% | 37.5%–67.1% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 48.8% | 42.8%–54.9% | 256 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 46.6% | 39.7%–53.7% | 191 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 17% | 61.2% | 47.3%–73.6% | 49 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 8.3% | 16.7% | 6.7%–35.9% | 24 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 7.2% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 55% | 50.7% | 42.8%–58.5% | 152 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 8.4% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 7.3% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 35% | 48.9% | 38.8%–59.1% | 90 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 86% | 47.8% | 41.7%–54.0% | 249 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 21% | 36.7% | 25.6%–49.3% | 60 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 14% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.6% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
Questions
What do Rumble Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 9% of 290 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 48.1% win rate.
What skill order do Rumble Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 55% of 275 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rumble Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 290 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 46.6% win rate.




























