- Win
- 56.2%
- ▲6.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +3.80
- ±1.08
- Games
- 1,323
- a win +20.7 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 0.60%
- as Mid · any role
Singed Mid on LAS, last 30 days: Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Dead Man's Plate; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,323 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×256% · 54.7% won
Spells
Gh
52% · 51.4% won
Skills
66% · 56.9% won
Items 17.9% of games with a core
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Dead Man's Plate
- Jt
55.4%won12% pick - Ri
59.7%won11% pick - Fo
56.0%won9.3% pick
- Jt
63.3%won17% pick - Ph
70.0%won11% pick - Ri
64.3%won8.0% pick
58.8% won (51.4–65.7) · 177 games
Skill path 60% of games · 58.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate18%58.8%51% to 66%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness17%53.9%46% to 61%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Riftmaker4.6%73.3%59% to 84%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Jak'Sho, The Protean3.0%63.3%46% to 78%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of Nature2.8%50.0%33% to 67%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Randuin's Omen2.5%60.0%41% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W66%56.9%857
- ››starts Q E Q22%60.5%286
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.7%44.8%87
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.6%33.3%21
Starting items
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 32%60.2% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion Few games3.8%48.0% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 20%50.6% won
- Armored Advance 9.9%60.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite 26%60.4% won
- Ghost + Ignite 14%70.5% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Dead Man's Plate | 18% | 58.8% | 51.4%–65.7% | 177 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Protoplasm Harness | 17% | 53.9% | 46.3%–61.4% | 165 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › RiftmakerFew games | 4.6% | 73.3% | 59.0%–84.0% | 45 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 3.0% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Force of NatureFew games | 2.8% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.5% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 536 games that reached it | ||||
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 13% | 66.7% | 54.9%–76.6% | 69 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 12% | 55.4% | 43.3%–66.8% | 65 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 11% | 59.7% | 46.7%–71.4% | 57 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 9.3% | 56.0% | 42.3%–68.8% | 50 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 9.1% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 9.0% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
| 5th item, of 176 games that reached it | ||||
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 17% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 11% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Swiftmarch | 60% | 57.6% | 54.2%–61.0% | 793 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 20% | 50.6% | 44.6%–56.6% | 263 |
| Armored Advance | 9.9% | 60.3% | 51.7%–68.3% | 131 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 3.6% | 53.2% | 39.2%–66.7% | 47 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 2.0% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 56% | 54.7% | 51.1%–58.3% | 733 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 32% | 60.2% | 55.5%–64.8% | 425 |
| Doran's Shield + Health PotionFew games | 3.8% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Doran's Helm + Health PotionFew games | 2.8% | 64.9% | 48.8%–78.2% | 37 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ghost | 52% | 51.4% | 47.7%–55.1% | 691 |
| Flash + Ignite | 26% | 60.4% | 55.1%–65.4% | 343 |
| Ghost + Ignite | 14% | 70.5% | 63.7%–76.6% | 190 |
| Ghost + TeleportFew games | 2.5% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 66% | 56.9% | 53.6%–60.2% | 857 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 22% | 60.5% | 54.7%–66.0% | 286 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.7% | 44.8% | 34.8%–55.3% | 87 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.6% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 60% | 58.6% | 55.0%–62.0% | 760 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 21% | 59.7% | 53.8%–65.4% | 273 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.1% | 45.5% | 34.8%–56.5% | 77 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 26% | 56.2% | 50.9%–61.4% | 338 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 15% | 59.3% | 52.5%–65.8% | 204 |
| Riftmaker | 13% | 66.7% | 59.3%–73.3% | 171 |
| Force of Nature | 12% | 56.1% | 48.3%–63.7% | 155 |
| Randuin's Omen | 9.3% | 56.9% | 48.1%–65.3% | 123 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.8% | 59.0% | 49.9%–67.5% | 117 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 7.2% | 61.1% | 51.0%–70.3% | 95 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 5.7% | 62.7% | 51.4%–72.7% | 75 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 5.1% | 80.9% | 70.0%–88.5% | 68 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 3.9% | 71.2% | 57.7%–81.7% | 52 |
Questions
What do Singed Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter, then Dead Man's Plate: 13% of 1,323 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 58.8% win rate.
What skill order do Singed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 66% of 1,305 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 56.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Singed Mid players take?
Flash and Ghost, in 52% of 1,323 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.4% win rate.
















































