- Win
- 54.1%
- ▲4.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.60
- ±0.67
- Games
- 3,505
- a win +21.1 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.50 · 0.53%
- as Jungle · any role
Sion Jungle on LAS, patch 26.21: Heartsteel, Overlord's Bloodmail, Titanic Hydra; Grasp of the Undying + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 3,505 games).
Build
Start
Hp
28% · 52.3% won
Spells
Sm
82% · 54.7% won
Skills
34% · 51.0% won
Items 17.7% of games with a core
- Heartsteel
- Overlord's Bloodmail
- Titanic Hydra
- Ud
59.4%won46% · 123pick, 123 games - Th
52.0%won14% · 36pick, 36 games - Ri
58.0%won10% · 27pick, 27 games
- Th
53.8%won22% · 22pick, 22 games - Ud
54.7%won19% · 19pick, 19 games - Ri
54.6%won10% · 10pick, 10 games
58.5% won (53.9–62.9) · 460 games
4th: of the 265 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 100 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 50.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Titanic Hydra18%58.5%54% to 63%
- Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Unending Despair7.7%55.3%48% to 62%
- Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair4.8%58.9%50% to 67%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector3.2%52.4%42% to 63%
- Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The Collector2.9%48.7%38% to 60%
- Heartsteel › Sunfire Aegis › Unending Despair2.8%69.9%59% to 79%
- Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Spirit Visage1.8%53.2%39% to 67%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E34%51.0%1,170
- ››starts W Q E26%56.7%915
- ››starts W Q Q18%55.6%630
- ››starts Q W Q8.4%55.5%290
- ››starts W Q EFew games2.3%58.0%81
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling 26%52.9% won
- Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion 15%54.7% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 23%53.2% won
- Mercury's Treads 15%56.0% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 16%52.1% won
- Smite + Teleport Few games0.8%48.3% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Titanic Hydra | 18% | 58.5% | 53.9%–62.9% | 460 |
| Heartsteel › Overlord's Bloodmail › Unending Despair | 7.7% | 55.3% | 48.3%–62.0% | 199 |
| Heartsteel › Titanic Hydra › Unending Despair | 4.8% | 58.9% | 50.1%–67.1% | 124 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 3.2% | 52.4% | 41.8%–62.7% | 84 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc › The CollectorFew games | 2.9% | 48.7% | 37.8%–59.7% | 76 |
| Heartsteel › Sunfire Aegis › Unending DespairFew games | 2.8% | 69.9% | 58.6%–79.2% | 73 |
| Heartsteel › Unending Despair › Spirit VisageFew games | 1.8% | 53.2% | 39.2%–66.7% | 47 |
| 4th item, of 1,457 games that reached it | ||||
| Unending Despair | 16% | 59.5% | 53.1%–65.5% | 237 |
| Titanic Hydra | 11% | 55.5% | 47.6%–63.1% | 155 |
| Thornmail | 10.0% | 53.8% | 45.7%–61.7% | 145 |
| Overlord's Bloodmail | 8.5% | 58.9% | 50.1%–67.1% | 124 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 5.8% | 56.0% | 45.3%–66.1% | 84 |
| The CollectorFew games | 4.7% | 60.9% | 49.1%–71.5% | 69 |
| 5th item, of 550 games that reached it | ||||
| Overlord's BloodmailFew games | 11% | 59.7% | 47.3%–71.0% | 62 |
| ThornmailFew games | 11% | 61.0% | 48.3%–72.4% | 59 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 7.8% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| Unending DespairFew games | 7.1% | 56.4% | 41.0%–70.7% | 39 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 7.1% | 48.7% | 33.9%–63.8% | 39 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 4.9% | 37.0% | 21.5%–55.8% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 47% | 55.8% | 53.4%–58.2% | 1,658 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 23% | 53.2% | 49.7%–56.6% | 822 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 56.0% | 51.7%–60.1% | 529 |
| No boots | 13% | 48.5% | 43.9%–53.1% | 456 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 28% | 52.3% | 49.2%–55.4% | 995 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 26% | 52.9% | 49.7%–56.1% | 917 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 15% | 54.7% | 50.4%–58.8% | 536 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 13% | 56.4% | 51.8%–60.9% | 445 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 82% | 54.7% | 52.8%–56.5% | 2,880 |
| Ghost + Smite | 16% | 52.1% | 48.0%–56.2% | 568 |
| Smite + TeleportFew games | 0.8% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 34% | 51.0% | 48.2%–53.9% | 1,170 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 26% | 56.7% | 53.5%–59.9% | 915 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q Q | 18% | 55.6% | 51.7%–59.4% | 630 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W Q | 8.4% | 55.5% | 49.8%–61.1% | 290 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q EFew games | 2.3% | 58.0% | 47.2%–68.2% | 81 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 30% | 50.2% | 47.1%–53.3% | 990 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 23% | 56.8% | 53.3%–60.2% | 782 |
| W Q Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 17% | 55.2% | 51.1%–59.3% | 558 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q W Q W R | 7.2% | 57.3% | 50.9%–63.4% | 241 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.5% | 60.8% | 47.1%–73.0% | 51 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Unending Despair | 35% | 57.5% | 54.7%–60.3% | 1,210 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 22% | 52.0% | 48.4%–55.5% | 770 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 15% | 60.7% | 56.5%–64.7% | 542 |
| Thornmail | 14% | 50.3% | 45.9%–54.7% | 497 |
| The Collector | 14% | 54.0% | 49.5%–58.4% | 478 |
| Axiom Arc | 11% | 53.1% | 48.1%–58.1% | 384 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 8.6% | 53.8% | 48.2%–59.3% | 303 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.8% | 57.0% | 50.6%–63.1% | 237 |
| Hollow Radiance | 6.6% | 54.6% | 48.1%–60.8% | 231 |
| Spirit Visage | 6.0% | 53.1% | 46.4%–59.7% | 211 |
Questions
What do Sion Jungle players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Heartsteel, then Overlord's Bloodmail, then Titanic Hydra: 13% of 3,505 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.5% win rate.
What skill order do Sion Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 34% of 3,459 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sion Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 82% of 3,505 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.7% win rate.


















































