- Win
- 47.9%
- ▼2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±1.65
- Games
- 718
- a win +24.7 · a loss −16.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 3.6%
- as Support · any role
Syndra Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 718 games).
Low sample. 718 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×285% · 47.6% won
Spells
Ig
32% · 48.7% won
Skills
57% · 46.8% won
Items 19.6% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
59.3%won50% · 17pick, 17 games - Vs
55.7%won21% · 7pick, 7 games - Zh
53.9%won21% · 7pick, 7 games
51.4% won (40.0–62.8) · 70 games
4th: of the 34 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 48% of games · 48.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame20%51.4%40% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass10%54.1%38% to 69%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass9.2%39.4%25% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W57%46.8%395
- ››starts Q E W28%50.2%197
- ››starts Q E WFew games5.5%47.4%38
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games9.1%54.0% won
- Health Potion Few games4.2%41.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games11%56.4% won
- No boots Few games8.5%32.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 23%43.8% won
- Flash + Heal 22%55.5% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 20% | 51.4% | 40.0%–62.8% | 70 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.2% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| 4th item, of 139 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 37% | 65.4% | 51.8%–76.9% | 52 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 74% | 47.3% | 43.1%–51.5% | 531 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 11% | 56.4% | 45.4%–66.9% | 78 |
| No bootsFew games | 8.5% | 32.8% | 22.3%–45.3% | 61 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.3% | 60.5% | 44.7%–74.4% | 38 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 47.6% | 43.6%–51.7% | 590 |
| Control WardFew games | 9.1% | 54.0% | 41.8%–65.7% | 63 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.2% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 32% | 48.7% | 42.3%–55.1% | 230 |
| Flash + Teleport | 23% | 43.8% | 36.4%–51.5% | 162 |
| Flash + Heal | 22% | 55.5% | 47.6%–63.1% | 155 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 41.4% | 33.6%–49.7% | 140 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 57% | 46.8% | 42.0%–51.8% | 395 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 28% | 50.2% | 43.3%–57.2% | 197 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 5.5% | 47.4% | 32.5%–62.7% | 38 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 48% | 48.2% | 42.7%–53.8% | 311 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 47.5% | 38.7%–56.4% | 118 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 4.6% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 3.3% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 85% | 47.9% | 43.9%–51.8% | 608 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 47.2% | 39.3%–55.3% | 144 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 67.6% | 58.3%–75.7% | 108 |
| Blackfire Torch | 14% | 52.0% | 42.3%–61.5% | 100 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 9.2% | 63.6% | 51.6%–74.2% | 66 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.6% | 48.4% | 36.4%–60.6% | 62 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 4.3% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 3.3% | 54.2% | 35.1%–72.1% | 24 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 3.2% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
Questions
What do Syndra Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 718 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.
What skill order do Syndra Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 57% of 692 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Syndra Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 32% of 718 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.7% win rate.







































