Taric Support build
Support95%
9th of 34 Support
Win rate52.6%+2.6 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+3.80±0.92 · Support +2.75
Games2,151Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.8%as Support
Ban rate0.39%any role
Taric Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Locket of the Iron Solari (5% of 2,151 games).
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Lo Wa Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Knight's Vow | 4.9% | 105 | 64.8%55% to 73% |
Lo Wa Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Winter's Approach · Frozen Heart | 3.0% | 64 | 53.1%41% to 65% |
Lo Fh Wa Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Winter's Approach | 2.1% | 46 | 58.7%44% to 72% |
Lo Kv Wa Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Winter's Approach | 2.1% | 44 | 52.3%38% to 66% |
Lo Fh Kv Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Knight's Vow | 1.3% | 27 | 63.0%44% to 78% |
Lo Kv Fh Locket of the Iron Solari · Knight's Vow · Frozen Heart | 1.2% | 26 | 69.2%50% to 84% |
Lo Fh Ba Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Bandlepipes | 0.9% | 20 | 80.0%58% to 92% |
Lo Fh Sv Locket of the Iron Solari · Frozen Heart · Spirit Visage | 0.9% | 20 | 65.0%43% to 82% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·W·Q
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 48% · 1,03453.9%51%–57%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 12% · 25453.9%48%–60%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 6.9% · 14945.6%38%–54%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 4.2% · 9148.4%38%–58%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, W, Q · 3.3% · 7152.1%41%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 43% | 925 | 53.6%50% to 57% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 35% | 759 | 56.9%53% to 60% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 26% | 568 | 50.0%46% to 54% |
| Dream Maker400 gold | 23% | 497 | 55.5%51% to 60% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 12% | 262 | 51.9%46% to 58% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 8.2% | 177 | 58.2%51% to 65% |
| Spirit Visage2,700 gold | 8.2% | 176 | 53.4%46% to 61% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 3.5% | 76 | 59.2%48% to 70% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 2.9% | 62 | 48.4%36% to 61% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 2.2% | 48 | 54.2%40% to 67% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion75% · 1,61952.6%50%–55%
- Control Ward6.7% · 14557.9%50%–66%
- Health Potion2.6% · 5657.1%44%–69%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.7% · 1450.0%27%–73%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps48% · 1,04353.8%51%–57%
- Mercury's Treads19% · 41151.8%47%–57%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity14% · 30250.7%45%–56%
- Boots of Swiftness11% · 24655.7%49%–62%
- No boots6.7% · 14344.8%37%–53%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite47% · 1,00552.4%49%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash37% · 80651.6%48%–55%
- Flash and Heal12% · 25153.4%47%–59%
- Flash and Teleport2.1% · 4656.5%42%–70%
Questions
What do Taric Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Winter's Approach, then Knight's Vow: 5% of 2,151 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 64.8% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 48% of 2,151 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 47% of 2,151 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.4% win rate.

























