- Win
- 48.0%
- ▼2.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.65
- Games
- 3,902
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.56 · 13.0%
- as Support · any role
Teemo Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Malignance, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 3,902 games).
Build
Start
×285% · 47.8% won
Spells
Ig
74% · 47.5% won
Skills
34% · 48.4% won
Items 20.5% of games with a core
- Malignance
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Mo
49.3%won28% · 37pick, 37 games - Rd
50.4%won26% · 35pick, 35 games - Bt
52.7%won15% · 20pick, 20 games
- Rd
52.6%won25% · 43pick, 43 games - Mo
49.1%won6.5% · 11pick, 11 games - Bt
49.9%won5.9% · 10pick, 10 games
53.8% won (48.8–58.8) · 379 games
4th: of the 133 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 26% of games · 50.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame20%53.8%49% to 59%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Statikk Shiv10%48.1%41% to 55%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon7.5%57.6%49% to 65%
- Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire Torch2.3%42.9%29% to 58%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W34%48.4%1,245
- ››starts Q E W21%48.7%774
- ››starts Q E W21%49.2%771
- ››starts E Q W4.4%51.8%164
- ››starts Q E Q3.4%42.4%125
Starting items
- Control Ward 8.0%49.7% won
- Health Potion 3.7%50.7% won
Boots
- No boots 13%41.5% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%52.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 9.4%50.4% won
- Flash + Heal 6.6%49.8% won
Every option as a table46 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 20% | 53.8% | 48.8%–58.8% | 379 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Statikk Shiv | 10% | 48.1% | 41.0%–55.3% | 185 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 7.5% | 57.6% | 49.2%–65.5% | 139 |
| Malignance › Liandry's Torment › Blackfire TorchFew games | 2.3% | 42.9% | 29.1%–57.8% | 42 |
| 4th item, of 707 games that reached it | ||||
| Morellonomicon | 19% | 48.5% | 40.3%–56.9% | 136 |
| Shadowflame | 16% | 58.4% | 49.2%–67.1% | 113 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 60.0% | 50.4%–68.9% | 105 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 7.8% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.5% | 43.5% | 30.2%–57.8% | 46 |
| Void StaffFew games | 3.8% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| 5th item, of 169 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 53.5% | 38.9%–67.5% | 43 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 63% | 49.0% | 47.1%–51.0% | 2,459 |
| No boots | 13% | 41.5% | 37.3%–45.8% | 518 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 52.0% | 47.3%–56.8% | 417 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 5.9% | 42.2% | 36.1%–48.7% | 232 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.5% | 52.6% | 45.9%–59.1% | 215 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 47.8% | 46.1%–49.6% | 3,119 |
| Control Ward | 8.0% | 49.7% | 44.0%–55.4% | 292 |
| Health Potion | 3.7% | 50.7% | 42.4%–59.1% | 134 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.8% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 74% | 47.5% | 45.7%–49.4% | 2,876 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.4% | 50.4% | 45.3%–55.5% | 367 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.6% | 49.8% | 43.7%–55.9% | 257 |
| Flash + Teleport | 4.5% | 54.2% | 46.9%–61.4% | 177 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 34% | 48.4% | 45.7%–51.2% | 1,245 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 21% | 48.7% | 45.2%–52.2% | 774 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 21% | 49.2% | 45.6%–52.7% | 771 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 4.4% | 51.8% | 44.2%–59.4% | 164 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 3.4% | 42.4% | 34.1%–51.2% | 125 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 26% | 50.3% | 47.0%–53.5% | 897 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 14% | 53.4% | 48.9%–57.8% | 474 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 12% | 48.5% | 43.7%–53.2% | 421 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.0% | 50.0% | 38.6%–61.4% | 70 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 1.9% | 50.0% | 38.3%–61.7% | 66 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 48.3% | 35.9%–60.8% | 58 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 83% | 48.4% | 46.7%–50.1% | 3,251 |
| Statikk Shiv | 27% | 48.3% | 45.3%–51.3% | 1,048 |
| Morellonomicon | 12% | 50.6% | 46.2%–55.1% | 478 |
| Blackfire Torch | 12% | 51.6% | 47.1%–56.1% | 469 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 11% | 44.3% | 39.7%–49.0% | 429 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.4% | 52.6% | 46.4%–58.7% | 249 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 3.6% | 50.4% | 42.2%–58.6% | 139 |
| Celestial Opposition | 2.9% | 56.5% | 47.4%–65.2% | 115 |
| Stormsurge | 2.6% | 50.0% | 40.5%–59.5% | 102 |
| BloodsongFew games | 2.4% | 42.6% | 33.0%–52.7% | 94 |
Questions
What do Teemo Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Malignance, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 10% of 3,902 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.8% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 34% of 3,709 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 3,902 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.











































