- Win
- 51.0%
- ▲1.0 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.15
- Games
- 80.7k
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 12.1 · 8.3%
- as Support · any role
Thresh Support on LAS, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Zeke's Convergence; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 80,746 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 51.4% won
Spells
Ig
72% · 50.8% won
Skills
72% · 51.6% won
Items 15.4% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Zeke's Convergence
- Th
55.3%won32% · 516pick, 516 games - Fh
54.1%won27% · 449pick, 449 games - Ba
60.7%won22% · 358pick, 358 games
- Fh
48.5%won21% · 25pick, 25 games - Th
46.3%won18% · 22pick, 22 games - Ba
49.8%won14% · 17pick, 17 games
58.7% won (57.4–60.0) · 5,645 games
4th: of the 1,635 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 119 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 63% of games · 52.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence15%58.7%57% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart8.6%56.2%54% to 58%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail7.7%53.2%51% to 55%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail7.5%54.8%53% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail4.9%54.6%52% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart3.9%58.7%56% to 61%
- Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail1.8%53.6%50% to 57%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes1.8%62.4%59% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W72%51.6%55,696
- ››starts Q E W7.6%51.6%5,840
- ››starts E Q WHighest win6.2%53.3%4,758
- ››starts Q E W4.1%49.6%3,157
- ››starts E Q W2.0%53.1%1,521
Starting items
- Control Ward 5.5%47.4% won
- Health Potion 2.7%48.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 11%49.2% won
- Plated Steelcaps 11%48.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 22%51.6% won
- Flash + Heal 5.0%52.2% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence | 15% | 58.7% | 57.4%–60.0% | 5,645 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 8.6% | 56.2% | 54.5%–58.0% | 3,162 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 7.7% | 53.2% | 51.3%–55.0% | 2,823 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 7.5% | 54.8% | 53.0%–56.7% | 2,747 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 4.9% | 54.6% | 52.3%–56.9% | 1,816 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 3.9% | 58.7% | 56.1%–61.2% | 1,436 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 1.8% | 53.6% | 49.8%–57.3% | 676 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 1.8% | 62.4% | 58.7%–66.0% | 675 |
| 4th item, of 9,255 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 20% | 54.0% | 51.8%–56.3% | 1,856 |
| Frozen Heart | 15% | 53.1% | 50.5%–55.7% | 1,425 |
| Bandlepipes | 13% | 60.2% | 57.4%–63.0% | 1,168 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 12% | 57.2% | 54.2%–60.1% | 1,090 |
| Knight's Vow | 9.7% | 56.5% | 53.3%–59.8% | 895 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 8.5% | 53.7% | 50.2%–57.2% | 789 |
| 5th item, of 688 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 11% | 35.5% | 25.7%–46.7% | 76 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 11% | 39.7% | 29.3%–51.2% | 73 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 10% | 51.4% | 40.1%–62.6% | 72 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 8.9% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 8.4% | 53.5% | 40.8%–65.7% | 58 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 7.9% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 63% | 52.7% | 52.3%–53.1% | 50,501 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 49.2% | 48.2%–50.2% | 9,098 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 11% | 48.8% | 47.7%–49.8% | 8,738 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 51.3% | 50.3%–52.4% | 8,604 |
| No boots | 4.4% | 37.8% | 36.2%–39.4% | 3,545 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 51.4% | 51.0%–51.8% | 70,185 |
| Control Ward | 5.5% | 47.4% | 45.9%–48.9% | 4,365 |
| Health Potion | 2.7% | 48.9% | 46.8%–51.0% | 2,148 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.1% | 52.1% | 48.9%–55.4% | 900 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 72% | 50.8% | 50.4%–51.3% | 57,794 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 51.6% | 50.8%–52.3% | 18,063 |
| Flash + Heal | 5.0% | 52.2% | 50.6%–53.7% | 4,036 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.4% | 46.1% | 40.7%–51.6% | 319 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 72% | 51.6% | 51.2%–52.0% | 55,696 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.6% | 51.6% | 50.4%–52.9% | 5,840 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 6.2% | 53.3% | 51.9%–54.7% | 4,758 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 4.1% | 49.6% | 47.9%–51.4% | 3,157 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 2.0% | 53.1% | 50.5%–55.6% | 1,521 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 63% | 52.8% | 52.3%–53.2% | 44,315 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.7% | 55.0% | 53.3%–56.7% | 3,334 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.8% | 54.5% | 52.6%–56.3% | 2,701 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.4% | 51.8% | 49.5%–54.2% | 1,715 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 2.2% | 50.5% | 48.0%–53.0% | 1,527 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.9% | 51.6% | 49.0%–54.3% | 1,350 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 59% | 52.5% | 52.1%–53.0% | 47,382 |
| Celestial Opposition | 36% | 49.5% | 48.9%–50.1% | 29,040 |
| Frozen Heart | 27% | 53.2% | 52.6%–53.9% | 21,951 |
| Thornmail | 20% | 52.3% | 51.6%–53.1% | 16,400 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.8% | 57.6% | 56.5%–58.8% | 7,066 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.6% | 54.5% | 53.2%–55.7% | 6,121 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 5.3% | 56.0% | 54.5%–57.5% | 4,308 |
| Heartsteel | 2.2% | 49.6% | 47.3%–52.0% | 1,777 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 2.2% | 55.8% | 53.4%–58.1% | 1,758 |
| Randuin's Omen | 1.8% | 51.0% | 48.4%–53.6% | 1,461 |
Questions
What do Thresh Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Zeke's Convergence: 7% of 80,746 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.7% win rate.
What skill order do Thresh Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 72% of 76,942 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 51.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Thresh Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 72% of 80,746 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.8% win rate.










































