- Win
- 46.0%
- ▼4.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±1.18
- Games
- 1,097
- a win +20.2 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.16 · 0.65%
- as Mid · any role
Varus Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Dusk and Dawn, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Inspiration; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,097 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
InspirationSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 90%Flex Adaptive force 96%Defense Health 61%Set taken in 54% of games
Every rune with its win rate35 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 53% | 47.2% | 43.1–51.2% |
| Triumph | 34% | 49.7% | 44.7–54.8% |
| Press the Attack | 32% | 48.1% | 42.9–53.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 28% | 48.7% | 43.1–54.3% |
| Cut Down | 23% | 44.0% | 38.0–50.2% |
| Lethal Tempo | 20% | 44.9% | 38.4–51.6% |
| Absorb Life | 17% | 41.6% | 34.8–48.8% |
| Last StandFew games | 7.2% | 49.4% | 38.6–60.2% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 4.4% | 39.6% | 27.0–53.7% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 1.9% | 42.9% | 24.5–63.5% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorch | 35% | 45.6% | 40.7–50.6% |
| Manaflow Band | 35% | 45.6% | 40.7–50.6% |
| Transcendence | 32% | 42.1% | 37.1–47.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 31% | 43.5% | 38.4–48.8% |
| Gathering Storm | 11% | 43.7% | 35.1–52.7% |
| Axiom ArcanistFew games | 7.6% | 45.8% | 35.5–56.5% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 6.0% | 45.5% | 34.0–57.4% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 2.4% | 38.5% | 22.4–57.5% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Back | 27% | 44.2% | 38.7–49.8% |
| Triple Tonic | 26% | 44.1% | 38.4–50.0% |
| Cosmic Insight | 16% | 42.9% | 35.8–50.3% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 13% | 41.8% | 34.1–49.9% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 27% | 49.0% | 43.3–54.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 22% | 50.4% | 44.1–56.7% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 15% | 45.2% | 37.8–52.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 10% | 46.5% | 37.6–55.6% |
| Grisly MementosFew games | 8.8% | 45.8% | 36.2–55.8% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | 5.6% | 52.5% | 40.2–64.5% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 5.2% | 40.4% | 28.6–53.3% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 3.8% | 57.1% | 42.2–70.9% |
| Sixth SenseFew games | 3.7% | 57.5% | 42.2–71.5% |
| Deep WardFew games | 2.3% | 48.0% | 30.0–66.5% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 10% | 46.9% | 37.8–56.1% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 5.9% | 46.2% | 34.6–58.2% |
| OvergrowthFew games | 5.2% | 49.1% | 36.6–61.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Varus Mid players take on LAS?
Arcane Comet, with Inspiration as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 25% of 1,097 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.7% win rate.
What other rune page do Varus Mid players use?
Press the Attack with Domination: 19% of 1,097 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.
Which stat shards do Varus Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 54% of 1,097 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.







































