VarusMid runes

Off-meta Mid

Bot79%Top14%Mid6%
Win
46.7%
▼3.3 vs Mid
LP a game
0.00
±0.20
Games
40.7k
a win +20.4 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
0.31 · 1.1%
as Mid · any role

How we measure

Varus Mid, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Dusk and Dawn, Zhonya's Hourglass; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 40,651 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 6 most played
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
Exact page · 16.9%
ShardsOffense Attack speed 92%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health 53%Set taken in 49% of games
Every rune with its win rate58 runes · 5 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Legend: Alacrity66%47.8%47.2–48.4%
Triumph50%48.5%47.8–49.2%
Press the Attack48%48.5%47.8–49.2%
Coup de Grace31%47.4%46.6–48.3%
Cut Down24%47.4%46.5–48.4%
Lethal Tempo17%45.9%44.8–47.1%
Last Stand15%49.0%47.8–50.3%
Absorb Life13%45.6%44.3–46.9%
Presence of Mind5.0%46.0%43.9–48.2%
Legend: Haste1.8%47.2%43.6–50.8%
Legend: Bloodline1.7%49.8%46.0–53.6%
Fleet Footwork0.7%52.1%46.3–57.8%
ConquerorFew games<0.1%47.2%32.0–63.0%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cash Back23%45.0%44.0–46.0%
Triple Tonic21%45.1%44.1–46.2%
Cosmic Insight14%45.5%44.2–46.8%
Biscuit Delivery12%45.4%44.0–46.8%
Jack Of All Trades2.6%50.4%47.4–53.4%
Magical Footwear1.8%47.5%43.9–51.0%
First Strike1.2%44.9%40.4–49.4%
Approach Velocity0.5%48.8%42.0–55.6%
Time Warp Tonic0.3%50.0%40.6–59.4%
Unsealed SpellbookFew games<0.1%43.5%25.6–63.2%
Resolve: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
ResolveTakenWin95% range
Bone Plating24%49.3%48.3–50.3%
Unflinching14%49.7%48.4–51.0%
Overgrowth12%48.8%47.4–50.2%
Second Wind1.6%48.4%44.6–52.2%
Conditioning0.9%49.3%44.3–54.4%
Revitalize0.7%47.7%42.0–53.5%
Demolish0.4%49.7%42.0–57.4%
Shield Bash0.3%42.2%33.0–51.9%
Font of LifeFew games0.2%47.8%36.5–59.4%
Grasp of the UndyingFew games0.2%29.5%19.6–41.9%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Manaflow Band27%44.4%43.5–45.4%
Scorch26%44.6%43.6–45.5%
Transcendence24%44.2%43.2–45.2%
Arcane Comet21%44.2%43.1–45.2%
Gathering Storm7.7%45.8%44.1–47.6%
Stormraider's Surge4.9%47.1%44.9–49.3%
Axiom Arcanist4.7%47.5%45.2–49.7%
Absolute Focus4.0%46.7%44.3–49.1%
Celerity4.0%46.9%44.5–49.3%
Nimbus Cloak1.0%43.6%38.8–48.5%
Deathfire Touch0.5%40.7%33.8–47.9%
WaterwalkingFew games<0.1%42.9%28.0–59.1%
Summon AeryFew games<0.1%46.7%30.2–63.9%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Taste of Blood23%46.1%45.1–47.1%
Treasure Hunter19%46.3%45.2–47.4%
Ultimate Hunter9.2%44.8%43.3–46.4%
Cheap Shot5.7%44.6%42.6–46.6%
Grisly Mementos3.7%42.1%39.6–44.6%
Hail of Blades3.1%43.2%40.5–46.0%
Dark Harvest2.8%45.7%42.8–48.6%
Sixth Sense1.8%48.1%44.5–51.8%
Deep Ward1.1%44.6%40.1–49.2%
Relentless Hunter0.8%44.7%39.3–50.3%
Sudden Impact0.5%47.6%40.8–54.4%
Electrocute0.4%43.8%36.4–51.5%

Questions

What keystone do Varus Mid players take on all servers?

Press the Attack, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 20% of 40,651 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.0% win rate.

What other rune page do Varus Mid players use?

Arcane Comet with Inspiration: 16% of 40,651 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.6% win rate.

Which stat shards do Varus Mid players pick?

Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health: 49% of 40,651 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.0% win rate.