- Win
- 46.5%
- ▼3.5 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.14
- Games
- 90.6k
- a win +21.4 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.69 · 1.1%
- as Top · any role
Varus Top, patch 26.21: Experimental Hexplate, Dusk and Dawn, Riftmaker; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 90,551 games).
Rune pages
PrecisionPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 98%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 67%Set taken in 64% of games
Every rune with its win rate57 runes · 5 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 94% | 46.6% | 46.3–47.0% |
| Triumph | 70% | 47.3% | 46.9–47.7% |
| Press the Attack | 68% | 47.4% | 47.0–47.8% |
| Last Stand | 55% | 47.9% | 47.5–48.3% |
| Cut Down | 27% | 44.6% | 44.0–45.3% |
| Lethal Tempo | 26% | 44.7% | 44.0–45.3% |
| Absorb Life | 23% | 44.3% | 43.6–45.0% |
| Coup de Grace | 15% | 45.5% | 44.6–46.3% |
| Presence of Mind | 3.9% | 47.2% | 45.5–48.8% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.6% | 46.3% | 43.8–48.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 0.5% | 44.6% | 39.8–49.4% |
| Fleet Footwork | 0.4% | 49.1% | 44.1–54.1% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.1% | 42.9% | 33.2–53.1% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 61% | 47.8% | 47.4–48.2% |
| Overgrowth | 59% | 47.8% | 47.4–48.2% |
| Unflinching | 4.2% | 47.4% | 45.9–49.0% |
| Second Wind | 1.9% | 45.6% | 43.2–48.0% |
| Conditioning | 1.2% | 49.5% | 46.5–52.5% |
| Demolish | 1.0% | 45.7% | 42.4–48.9% |
| Revitalize | 0.4% | 48.8% | 43.8–53.8% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 0.2% | 44.4% | 37.8–51.2% |
| Shield Bash | 0.2% | 42.1% | 34.3–50.2% |
| Font of LifeFew games | <0.1% | 50.8% | 38.4–63.2% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 17% | 43.2% | 42.4–44.0% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 15% | 42.7% | 41.9–43.6% |
| Cash Back | 3.7% | 47.3% | 45.6–48.9% |
| Triple Tonic | 3.3% | 47.0% | 45.2–48.8% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.8% | 48.9% | 45.3–52.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.8% | 45.4% | 41.7–49.1% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.3% | 42.4% | 36.1–48.8% |
| First Strike | 0.1% | 42.7% | 33.9–52.1% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | <0.1% | 56.1% | 41.0–70.1% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taste of Blood | 10% | 44.0% | 43.0–45.0% |
| Treasure Hunter | 8.9% | 44.0% | 43.0–45.1% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 2.8% | 43.1% | 41.1–45.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.7% | 44.9% | 42.4–47.4% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.0% | 41.7% | 38.4–45.0% |
| Hail of Blades | 0.9% | 41.9% | 38.5–45.4% |
| Dark Harvest | 0.6% | 41.6% | 37.5–45.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 0.5% | 43.3% | 38.9–47.7% |
| Deep Ward | 0.3% | 39.6% | 33.6–45.9% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.3% | 42.4% | 36.2–48.9% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.2% | 27.9% | 21.9–34.9% |
| Electrocute | 0.1% | 38.4% | 30.3–47.2% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 2.9% | 45.9% | 44.0–47.8% |
| Scorch | 2.9% | 45.5% | 43.6–47.4% |
| Transcendence | 2.3% | 44.1% | 42.0–46.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 2.3% | 45.6% | 43.4–47.7% |
| Arcane Comet | 1.9% | 43.5% | 41.1–45.8% |
| Celerity | 1.8% | 49.0% | 46.5–51.5% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 1.5% | 45.7% | 43.1–48.4% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.4% | 45.6% | 42.9–48.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.3% | 44.3% | 41.5–47.1% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.8% | 50.2% | 46.6–53.8% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 0.1% | 48.9% | 38.8–59.1% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | <0.1% | 41.7% | 31.0–53.2% |
| Summon AeryFew games | <0.1% | 43.8% | 28.2–60.7% |
Questions
What keystone do Varus Top players take on all servers?
Press the Attack, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 55% of 90,551 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Varus Top players use?
Lethal Tempo with Inspiration: 16% of 90,551 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Varus Top players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 64% of 90,551 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.3% win rate.




























































