- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.19
- Games
- 42.3k
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 4.5 · 4.9%
- as Mid · any role
Vex Mid on LAS, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 42,290 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×296% · 51.6% won
Spells
Ig
84% · 51.9% won
Skills
58% · 52.0% won
Items 31.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
54.4%won29% pick - St
54.1%won17% pick - Vs
53.2%won7.9% pick
- Vs
52.2%won29% pick - Rd
57.1%won25% pick - St
52.5%won9.5% pick
53.7% won (52.6–54.8) · 7,903 games
Skill path 51% of games · 52.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass31%53.7%53% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame18%55.8%54% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass13%56.9%55% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.4%56.9%55% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap6.8%57.4%55% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff1.2%55.3%50% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.0%54.0%48% to 60%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W58%52.0%24,226
- ››starts Q E W12%50.6%5,110
- ››starts Q W E7.3%50.9%3,041
- ››starts E W QHighest win5.6%54.9%2,320
- ››starts Q E W4.6%47.1%1,929
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 0.8%51.6% won
- Dark Seal + Refillable Potion 0.6%53.0% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 4.4%45.2% won
- No boots 3.8%38.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 13%49.6% won
- Flash + Barrier 1.1%53.2% won
Every option as a table52 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 31% | 53.7% | 52.6%–54.8% | 7,903 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 18% | 55.8% | 54.4%–57.2% | 4,675 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 56.9% | 55.2%–58.6% | 3,256 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.4% | 56.9% | 54.9%–58.8% | 2,394 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.8% | 57.4% | 55.1%–59.7% | 1,728 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 1.2% | 55.3% | 49.6%–60.8% | 295 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.0% | 54.0% | 47.8%–60.1% | 248 |
| 4th item, of 10,401 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 54.4% | 52.6%–56.2% | 2,995 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 24% | 53.9% | 51.9%–55.8% | 2,461 |
| Stormsurge | 17% | 54.1% | 51.7%–56.4% | 1,738 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 56.0% | 53.2%–58.9% | 1,169 |
| Void Staff | 7.9% | 53.2% | 49.7%–56.5% | 826 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.9% | 48.7% | 43.0%–54.3% | 296 |
| 5th item, of 2,778 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 29% | 52.2% | 48.7%–55.6% | 813 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 57.1% | 53.4%–60.7% | 704 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 51.7% | 46.5%–57.0% | 342 |
| Stormsurge | 9.5% | 52.5% | 46.5%–58.4% | 265 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.1% | 58.7% | 50.6%–66.5% | 143 |
| Shadowflame | 4.5% | 52.8% | 44.1%–61.3% | 125 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 88% | 52.5% | 52.0%–53.0% | 37,404 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 4.4% | 45.2% | 42.9%–47.4% | 1,849 |
| No boots | 3.8% | 38.8% | 36.4%–41.2% | 1,586 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 2.4% | 51.1% | 48.1%–54.2% | 1,025 |
| Armored Advance | 0.5% | 53.0% | 46.6%–59.3% | 234 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 51.6% | 51.1%–52.1% | 40,572 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 0.8% | 51.6% | 46.4%–56.7% | 355 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable Potion | 0.6% | 53.0% | 47.0%–58.8% | 270 |
| Doran's Ring + Health Potion | 0.5% | 54.7% | 47.8%–61.4% | 203 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 84% | 51.9% | 51.4%–52.4% | 35,624 |
| Flash + Teleport | 13% | 49.6% | 48.3%–50.9% | 5,633 |
| Flash + Barrier | 1.1% | 53.2% | 48.7%–57.7% | 466 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.7% | 47.6% | 42.0%–53.1% | 307 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 58% | 52.0% | 51.4%–52.7% | 24,226 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 12% | 50.6% | 49.2%–51.9% | 5,110 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 7.3% | 50.9% | 49.1%–52.7% | 3,041 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 5.6% | 54.9% | 52.8%–56.9% | 2,320 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.6% | 47.1% | 44.9%–49.4% | 1,929 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 51% | 52.7% | 52.0%–53.3% | 20,659 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 9.1% | 52.3% | 50.7%–53.9% | 3,703 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.0% | 52.2% | 50.2%–54.2% | 2,445 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.7% | 55.5% | 53.2%–57.7% | 1,937 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.0% | 47.5% | 44.8%–50.3% | 1,241 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.5% | 50.1% | 47.0%–53.1% | 1,039 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 42% | 54.1% | 53.4%–54.8% | 17,761 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 56.4% | 55.4%–57.5% | 8,917 |
| Blackfire Torch | 8.5% | 51.6% | 50.0%–53.2% | 3,577 |
| Void Staff | 5.9% | 52.2% | 50.2%–54.2% | 2,517 |
| Malignance | 2.9% | 51.4% | 48.6%–54.2% | 1,233 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.5% | 45.9% | 42.9%–48.9% | 1,054 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 2.5% | 78.8% | 76.2%–81.2% | 1,046 |
| Liandry's Torment | 2.1% | 50.1% | 46.8%–53.4% | 892 |
| Banshee's Veil | 2.1% | 52.8% | 49.5%–56.0% | 887 |
Questions
What do Vex Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 19% of 42,290 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.7% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 58% of 41,787 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 52.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 84% of 42,290 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 51.9% win rate.














































