- Win
- 51.5%
- ▲1.5 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.22
- Games
- 30.2k
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 4.3 · 4.9%
- as Mid · any role
Vex Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 30,190 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
SorcerySecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 92%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 93%Set taken in 88% of games
Every rune with its win rate31 runes · 3 trees
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 95% | 51.4% | 50.8–52.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 94% | 51.2% | 50.6–51.8% |
| Taste of Blood | 89% | 51.2% | 50.6–51.8% |
| Electrocute | 84% | 51.3% | 50.7–51.9% |
| Dark Harvest | 12% | 51.7% | 50.1–53.3% |
| Cheap Shot | 6.2% | 54.0% | 51.7–56.3% |
| Sixth Sense | 2.0% | 53.9% | 49.9–57.8% |
| Sudden Impact | 1.2% | 54.6% | 49.5–59.6% |
| Treasure Hunter | 1.0% | 51.8% | 46.2–57.4% |
| Deep Ward | 0.6% | 62.5% | 55.0–69.5% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.5% | 49.0% | 41.0–57.0% |
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 84% | 51.5% | 50.9–52.2% |
| Transcendence | 84% | 51.5% | 50.9–52.1% |
| Scorch | 6.2% | 54.4% | 52.1–56.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 2.8% | 51.4% | 48.1–54.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.7% | 53.2% | 48.9–57.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.7% | 52.6% | 48.2–56.9% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 1.6% | 55.1% | 50.6–59.5% |
| Arcane Comet | 0.8% | 53.9% | 47.6–60.0% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.7% | 55.3% | 48.3–62.0% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.3% | 55.3% | 45.3–65.0% |
| CelerityFew games | 0.3% | 59.5% | 48.8–69.4% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.3% | 57.0% | 46.0–67.3% |
| WaterwalkingFew games | 0.2% | 60.7% | 48.1–71.9% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 9.4% | 50.6% | 48.7–52.4% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 9.4% | 50.9% | 49.0–52.7% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.8% | 59.7% | 53.3–65.9% |
| Cash BackFew games | 0.3% | 57.9% | 47.9–67.3% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.3% | 66.7% | 55.9–76.0% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.2% | 62.3% | 48.8–74.1% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | <0.1% | 59.3% | 40.7–75.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Vex Mid players take on LAS?
Electrocute, with Sorcery as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 73% of 30,190 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.4% win rate.
What other rune page do Vex Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 12% of 30,190 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
Which stat shards do Vex Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 88% of 30,190 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.2% win rate.


































