- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±2.36
- Games
- 324
- a win +22.5 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.19 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Low sample. 324 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×272% · 51.7% won
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
45% · 52.7% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
34% · 53.2% won
Items 11.5% of games with a core
- Sunfire Aegis
- Spirit Visage
- Thornmail
4th
- Zc
63.6% won22% pick
41.2% won (21.6–64.0) · 17 games
BootsPlated Steelcaps49% · 50.9% won
Skill path 34% of games · 47.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W34%53.2%111
- ››starts E Q WFew games26%44.6%83
- ››starts W Q EFew games7.1%60.9%23
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion72% · 51.7% won · 234 games
- Control Ward Few games9.0%31.0% won
Boots
Plated Steelcaps49% · 50.9% won · 159 games
- No boots Few games15%51.0% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games14%43.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite45% · 52.7% won · 146 games
- Exhaust + Flash 36%44.4% won
- Flash + Heal Few games9.3%50.0% won
Every option as a table25 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 49% | 50.9% | 43.2%–58.6% | 159 |
| No bootsFew games | 15% | 51.0% | 37.5%–64.4% | 49 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 14% | 43.5% | 30.2%–57.8% | 46 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 13% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 72% | 51.7% | 45.3%–58.0% | 234 |
| Control WardFew games | 9.0% | 31.0% | 17.3%–49.2% | 29 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 45% | 52.7% | 44.7%–60.7% | 146 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 36% | 44.4% | 35.8%–53.5% | 117 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 9.3% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 34% | 53.2% | 43.9%–62.2% | 111 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 26% | 44.6% | 34.4%–55.3% | 83 |
| Max E W Q · starts W Q EFew games | 7.1% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E W E W RFew games | 34% | 47.8% | 37.9%–57.9% | 92 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 21% | 45.6% | 33.4%–58.4% | 57 |
| W Q E E E R E W E W RFew games | 7.7% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 42% | 52.2% | 43.9%–60.4% | 136 |
| Solstice SleighFew games | 27% | 49.4% | 39.3%–59.6% | 89 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 22% | 52.1% | 40.7%–63.3% | 71 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 21% | 58.2% | 46.3%–69.3% | 67 |
| Locket of the Iron SolariFew games | 11% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 8.3% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 8.0% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| Hextech RocketbeltFew games | 7.7% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 6.2% | 65.0% | 43.3%–81.9% | 20 |
Questions
What do Zac Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Spirit Visage, then Thornmail: 5% of 324 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 41.2% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start Q, E, W: 34% of 324 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 45% of 324 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.7% win rate.




































