Zac Top build
Jungle84%Top9%Support5%
Off-meta Top
Win rate52.2%+2.1 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+3.00±1.85 · Top +1.90
Games485Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.33%as Top
Ban rate1.1%any role
Low sample. 485 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Zac Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Sunfire Aegis (7% of 485 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Sa Th Sv Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Spirit Visage | 6.6% | 32 | 59.4%42% to 74% |
Sa Sv Th Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Thornmail | 5.1% | 25 | 36.0%20% to 55% |
Hr Sv Th Hollow Radiance · Spirit Visage · Thornmail | 2.9% | 14 | 57.1%33% to 79% |
Th Sv Lt Thornmail · Spirit Visage · Liandry's Torment | 2.5% | 12 | 41.7%19% to 68% |
Hr Th Sv Hollow Radiance · Thornmail · Spirit Visage | 2.3% | 11 | 63.6%35% to 85% |
Skill order
W›E›QW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 45% · 21951.1%45%–58%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, Q, E · 20% · 9751.6%42%–61%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 7.6% · 3746.0%31%–62%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, Q · 4.1% · 2060.0%39%–78%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts Q, W, E · 2.3% · 1172.7%43%–90%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 22% | 106 | 50.9%42% to 60% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 19% | 93 | 55.9%46% to 66% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 17% | 81 | 45.7%35% to 56% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 12% | 60 | 53.3%41% to 65% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 11% | 53 | 50.9%38% to 64% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 10% | 50 | 58.0%44% to 71% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 6.4% | 31 | 38.7%24% to 56% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 5.6% | 27 | 55.6%37% to 72% |
| Cosmic Drive3,000 gold | 3.5% | 17 | 41.2%22% to 64% |
| Abyssal Mask2,650 gold | 3.1% | 15 | 46.7%25% to 70% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion71% · 34351.9%47%–57%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion17% · 8148.2%38%–59%
- Doran's Shield2.1% · 1050.0%24%–76%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps53% · 25655.9%50%–62%
- Mercury's Treads21% · 10047.0%38%–57%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity13% · 6440.6%29%–53%
- No boots11% · 5261.5%48%–74%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite74% · 36050.0%45%–55%
- Flash and Teleport23% · 11056.4%47%–65%
Questions
What do Zac Top players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Thornmail, then Spirit Visage: 7% of 485 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 59.4% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 45% of 485 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 485 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.0% win rate.























