Zac Top build
Jungle69%Top19%Support6%Mid6%
Off-meta Top
Win rate51.9%+1.8 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+3.70±1.48 · Top +2.16
Games885Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.47%as Top
Ban rate0.39%any role
Low sample. 885 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Zac Top, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Sunfire Aegis (6% of 885 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Sa Sv Th Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Thornmail | 5.5% | 49 | 53.1%39% to 66% |
Sa Sv Ud Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Unending Despair | 3.4% | 30 | 53.3%36% to 70% |
Sa Th Sv Sunfire Aegis · Thornmail · Spirit Visage | 3.4% | 30 | 63.3%46% to 78% |
Sa Sv Ro Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Randuin's Omen | 2.6% | 23 | 26.1%13% to 46% |
Sa Ri Sv Sunfire Aegis · Riftmaker · Spirit Visage | 1.7% | 15 | 53.3%30% to 75% |
Sa Sv Ri Sunfire Aegis · Spirit Visage · Riftmaker | 1.6% | 14 | 85.7%60% to 96% |
Hr Sv Ud Hollow Radiance · Spirit Visage · Unending Despair | 1.6% | 14 | 64.3%39% to 84% |
Hr Sv Th Hollow Radiance · Spirit Visage · Thornmail | 1.6% | 14 | 42.9%21% to 67% |
Skill order
W›E›QW·Q·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| W | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, Q, E · 52% · 45851.3%47%–56%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, Q, E · 14% · 12752.8%44%–61%
- W›E›QMax W, E, QStarts W, E, Q · 7.2% · 6456.3%44%–68%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts W, E, Q · 3.5% · 3164.5%47%–79%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 2.2% · 1931.6%15%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 26% | 226 | 48.2%42% to 55% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 25% | 225 | 56.4%50% to 63% |
| Riftmaker3,100 gold | 17% | 150 | 56.7%49% to 64% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 16% | 138 | 50.7%42% to 59% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 11% | 93 | 51.6%42% to 62% |
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 4.9% | 43 | 46.5%33% to 61% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 4.9% | 43 | 60.5%46% to 74% |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean3,200 gold | 4.9% | 43 | 55.8%41% to 70% |
| Iceborn Gauntlet2,900 gold | 3.3% | 29 | 44.8%28% to 62% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 2.2% | 19 | 57.9%36% to 77% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion74% · 65549.8%46%–54%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion12% · 10663.2%54%–72%
- Doran's Shield1.9% · 1758.8%36%–78%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps52% · 46453.2%49%–58%
- Mercury's Treads22% · 19951.3%44%–58%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity16% · 14252.8%45%–61%
- No boots7.6% · 6741.8%31%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite77% · 67951.0%47%–55%
- Flash and Teleport17% · 15056.0%48%–64%
- Teleport and Ignite3.2% · 2857.1%39%–73%
- Exhaust and Ignite1.5% · 1353.9%29%–77%
Questions
What do Zac Top players build first on BR?
The most played core is Sunfire Aegis, then Spirit Visage, then Thornmail: 6% of 885 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 53.1% win rate.
What skill order do Zac Top players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 52% of 885 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zac Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 77% of 885 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.0% win rate.
























