- Win
- 51.4%
- ▲1.4 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.60
- ±1.02
- Games
- 1,460
- a win +20.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.21 · 3.4%
- as Mid · any role
Zyra Mid on LAS, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,460 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×277% · 52.7% won
Spells
Ig
70% · 53.4% won
Skills
19% · 51.7% won
Items 15.1% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Liandry's Torment
- Rylai's Crystal Scepter
- Sh
50.0%won36% · 22pick, 22 games - Zh
50.0%won16% · 10pick, 10 games - Mo
53.4%won13% · 8pick, 8 games
- Rd
52.5%won25% · 21pick, 21 games - Mo
50.4%won16% · 14pick, 14 games - Sh
44.7%won13% · 11pick, 11 games
51.7% won (42.7–60.6) · 116 games
4th: of the 61 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 14% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter15%51.7%43% to 61%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame7.9%65.6%53% to 76%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass4.0%64.5%47% to 79%
- Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Shadowflame3.4%57.7%39% to 74%
- Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.4%57.7%39% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q19%51.7%273
- ››starts Q W E15%54.5%224
- ››starts Q E W9.3%53.3%135
- ››starts E W Q7.8%55.8%113
- ››starts E Q W7.3%55.2%105
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess 11%42.7% won
- Doran's Ring Few games3.2%44.7% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity 7.3%50.0% won
- No boots Few games6.7%38.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 18%49.6% won
- Flash + Barrier Few games5.8%38.1% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 15% | 51.7% | 42.7%–60.6% | 116 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 7.9% | 65.6% | 53.0%–76.3% | 61 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.0% | 64.5% | 46.9%–78.9% | 31 |
| Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › ShadowflameFew games | 3.4% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 3.4% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| 4th item, of 303 games that reached it | ||||
| ShadowflameFew games | 18% | 51.8% | 39.0%–64.3% | 56 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 16% | 36.7% | 24.7%–50.7% | 49 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 67.7% | 50.8%–80.9% | 34 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 11% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 8.6% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Void StaffFew games | 8.3% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
| 5th item, of 85 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 61.9% | 40.9%–79.3% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 81% | 52.7% | 49.8%–55.5% | 1,179 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 7.3% | 50.0% | 40.7%–59.4% | 106 |
| No bootsFew games | 6.7% | 38.8% | 29.7%–48.7% | 98 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 2.3% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 77% | 52.7% | 49.8%–55.6% | 1,120 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess | 11% | 42.7% | 35.2%–50.5% | 157 |
| Doran's RingFew games | 3.2% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Control Ward + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 2.4% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 70% | 53.4% | 50.3%–56.4% | 1,019 |
| Flash + Teleport | 18% | 49.6% | 43.6%–55.7% | 260 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 5.8% | 38.1% | 28.4%–48.8% | 84 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 3.4% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 19% | 51.7% | 45.7%–57.5% | 273 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 15% | 54.5% | 47.9%–60.9% | 224 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.3% | 53.3% | 44.9%–61.5% | 135 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 7.8% | 55.8% | 46.6%–64.6% | 113 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 7.3% | 55.2% | 45.7%–64.4% | 105 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q R | 14% | 46.2% | 39.4%–53.2% | 197 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 11% | 54.3% | 46.6%–61.8% | 162 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.9% | 53.1% | 43.3%–62.6% | 98 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.9% | 57.1% | 45.5%–68.1% | 70 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.8% | 51.9% | 38.9%–64.6% | 54 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.5% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 30% | 54.8% | 50.1%–59.3% | 442 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 19% | 48.0% | 42.1%–53.9% | 273 |
| Luden's Echo | 17% | 55.4% | 49.2%–61.5% | 249 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 7.9% | 60.9% | 51.7%–69.3% | 115 |
| Morellonomicon | 6.9% | 50.0% | 40.4%–59.6% | 100 |
| MalignanceFew games | 6.6% | 58.8% | 48.8%–68.0% | 97 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.4% | 46.9% | 35.2%–58.9% | 64 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 4.4% | 54.7% | 42.6%–66.3% | 64 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 1.6% | 60.9% | 40.8%–77.8% | 23 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 1.5% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
Questions
What do Zyra Mid players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 8% of 1,460 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
What skill order do Zyra Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 19% of 1,447 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zyra Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 70% of 1,460 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.4% win rate.










































