Zyra Mid build
Support75%Jungle17%Mid5%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate49.9%−0.1 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.30±0.40 · Mid +1.59
Games9,741Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.23%as Mid
Ban rate3.8%any role
Zyra Mid, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Blackfire Torch (7% of 9,741 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.8% | 660 | 55.5%52% to 59% |
Bt Lt Sh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 4.2% | 413 | 54.7%50% to 59% |
Bt Rc Lt Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment | 2.5% | 245 | 54.7%48% to 61% |
Bt Lt Zh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.3% | 224 | 60.3%54% to 66% |
Lt Rc Sh Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Shadowflame | 1.5% | 143 | 52.5%44% to 60% |
Lt Rc Zh Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.4% | 136 | 59.6%51% to 67% |
Lt Sh Rc Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.2% | 113 | 43.4%35% to 53% |
Lt Bt Rc Liandry's Torment · Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 1.1% | 110 | 64.6%55% to 73% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 23% · 2,24451.5%49%–54%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 15% · 1,44849.3%47%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 9.5% · 92250.8%48%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 9.4% · 91151.8%49%–55%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 5.7% · 55746.1%42%–50%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 31% | 2,981 | 53.3%52% to 55% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 18% | 1,715 | 53.4%51% to 56% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 11% | 1,026 | 50.9%48% to 54% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 8.7% | 851 | 55.0%52% to 58% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 8.2% | 798 | 49.1%46% to 53% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 4.8% | 468 | 59.6%55% to 64% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.2% | 404 | 52.0%47% to 57% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 3.2% | 310 | 57.4%52% to 63% |
| Banshee's Veil3,000 gold | 1.4% | 139 | 53.2%45% to 61% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion77% · 7,50549.9%49%–51%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess6.4% · 62646.0%42%–50%
- Sapphire Crystal, Refillable Potion1.1% · 10247.1%38%–57%
- Amplifying Tome, 2 × Health Potion0.8% · 7855.1%44%–66%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes81% · 7,85651.0%50%–52%
- Crimson Lucidity7.9% · 76747.7%44%–51%
- No boots5.9% · 57737.8%34%–42%
- Chainlaced Crushers2.5% · 24549.0%43%–55%
- Swiftmarch1.3% · 12356.1%47%–65%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite56% · 5,42049.5%48%–51%
- Flash and Teleport31% · 3,05350.1%48%–52%
- Flash and Barrier5.5% · 53251.7%47%–56%
- Exhaust and Flash4.1% · 39951.6%47%–56%
Questions
What do Zyra Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 7% of 9,741 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.5% win rate.
What skill order do Zyra Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 23% of 9,741 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zyra Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 56% of 9,741 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 49.5% win rate.




























