Zyra Mid build
Support77%Jungle15%Mid6%
Off-meta Mid
Win rate51.0%+1.0 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+0.80±1.94 · Mid +0.81
Games386Mid · last 7 days
Pick rate0.17%as Mid
Ban rate1.1%any role
Low sample. 386 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Zyra Mid, last 7 days: the most played core opens with Blackfire Torch (6% of 386 games), Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.5% | 25 | 56.0%37% to 73% |
Bt Rc Lt Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment | 3.9% | 15 | 53.3%30% to 75% |
Lt Rc Zh Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.9% | 15 | 86.7%62% to 96% |
Bt Rc Zh Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.6% | 14 | 42.9%21% to 67% |
Bt Lt Sh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 3.4% | 13 | 61.5%36% to 82% |
Lt Sh Zh Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.9% | 11 | 63.6%35% to 85% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 31% · 11957.1%48%–66%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 16% · 6144.3%33%–57%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 14% · 5547.3%35%–60%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 5.7% · 2263.6%43%–80%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 4.4% · 1770.6%47%–87%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 28% | 109 | 61.5%52% to 70% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 26% | 100 | 55.0%45% to 64% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 15% | 57 | 42.1%30% to 55% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 10% | 40 | 50.0%35% to 65% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 9.3% | 36 | 61.1%45% to 75% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 4.2% | 16 | 62.5%39% to 82% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 3.6% | 14 | 42.9%21% to 67% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 3.1% | 12 | 41.7%19% to 68% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 3.1% | 12 | 58.3%32% to 81% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion90% · 34851.7%46%–57%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess6.0% · 2343.5%26%–63%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes64% · 24853.2%47%–59%
- Crimson Lucidity19% · 7544.0%33%–55%
- Chainlaced Crushers7.0% · 2751.9%34%–69%
- No boots5.7% · 2245.5%27%–65%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite50% · 19243.2%36%–50%
- Flash and Teleport38% · 14757.8%50%–66%
- Exhaust and Flash4.7% · 1872.2%49%–88%
- Flash and Heal2.6% · 1060.0%31%–83%
Questions
What do Zyra Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Liandry's Torment, then Rylai's Crystal Scepter: 6% of 386 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 56.0% win rate.
What skill order do Zyra Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 31% of 386 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 57.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zyra Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 50% of 386 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 43.2% win rate.
























