LeBlancSupport build

Off-meta Support

Mid85%Support12%
Win
49.6%
▼0.4 vs Support
LP a game
+3.70
±0.16
Games
87.4k
a win +25.4 · a loss −18.0
Pick · Ban
0.67 · 14.2%
as Support · any role

How we measure

LeBlanc Support, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 87,407 games).

Build

Most played of 87,407 games

Start

Hp

92% · 49.6% won

Spells

FlIg

95% · 49.7% won

Skills

starts W Q E

44% · 48.3% won

Items 23.3% of games with a core

  1. Luden's Echo
  2. Stormsurge
  3. Shadowflame
4th
  • Zh49.6%won39% · 997pick, 997 games
  • Rd50.8%won38% · 970pick, 970 games
  • Vs49.6%won8.7% · 221pick, 221 games
5th
  • Rd44.8%won40% · 166pick, 166 games
  • Zh50.2%won18% · 75pick, 75 games
  • Vs46.2%won15% · 62pick, 62 games

48.1% won (47.0–49.2) · 7,807 games

4th: of the 2,531 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 410 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.

BootsSorcerer's Shoes79% · 50.1% won

Skill path 38% of games · 48.6% won

Skill path: the first 11 points measured, levels 12 to 18 from the max order
Ability123456789101112131415161718
QQ28101213
WW14579
EE314151718
RR61116

Core items

First three finished, in the order bought
  1. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame7,807 gamesMost played23%48.1%47% to 49%
  2. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass3,947 games12%50.8%49% to 52%
  3. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3,426 games10%50.2%49% to 52%
  4. Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1,878 gamesHighest win5.6%52.0%50% to 54%
  5. Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1,558 games4.7%50.8%48% to 53%
  6. Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1,449 games4.3%51.1%49% to 54%
  7. Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap1,246 games3.7%51.5%49% to 54%

Skills

Max order
  1. starts W Q E44%48.3%36,352
  2. starts W E Q19%50.6%15,881
  3. starts E W QHighest win11%51.0%9,367
  4. starts W Q E6.0%51.3%4,896
  5. starts W E Q3.0%51.9%2,461

Starting items

2 × Health Potion92% · 49.6% won · 78,509 games
  • Health Potion 2.9%48.8% won
  • Control Ward 1.2%44.9% won

Boots

Sorcerer's Shoes79% · 50.1% won · 69,426 games
  • Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.0%49.0% won
  • No boots 8.4%45.1% won

Summoner spells

Flash + Ignite95% · 49.7% won · 82,622 games
  • Exhaust + Flash 2.5%46.7% won
  • Flash + Heal 1.0%48.0% won
Every option as a table53 options
Every build option with its pick, win rate and 95% range
OptionPickWin95% rangeGames
Core items
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame23%48.1%47.0%–49.2%7,807
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass12%50.8%49.3%–52.4%3,947
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass10%50.2%48.6%–51.9%3,426
Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.6%52.0%49.8%–54.3%1,878
Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap4.7%50.8%48.4%–53.3%1,558
Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.3%51.1%48.5%–53.6%1,449
Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.7%51.5%48.8%–54.3%1,246
4th item, of 9,134 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap29%50.1%48.2%–52.0%2,667
Zhonya's Hourglass22%49.4%47.2%–51.6%1,987
Void Staff11%51.8%48.7%–54.8%1,039
Shadowflame9.7%52.8%49.5%–56.1%888
Banshee's Veil9.7%54.1%50.8%–57.3%886
Morellonomicon5.1%47.1%42.6%–51.6%467
5th item, of 1,398 games that reached it
Rabadon's Deathcap28%50.4%45.5%–55.3%393
Void Staff16%44.2%37.8%–50.9%217
Banshee's Veil14%52.6%45.6%–59.6%192
Zhonya's Hourglass13%52.7%45.5%–59.8%184
ShadowflameFew games6.2%51.2%40.8%–61.5%86
StormsurgeFew games5.8%42.0%31.8%–52.9%81
Boots
Sorcerer's Shoes79%50.1%49.7%–50.4%69,426
Ionian Boots of Lucidity9.0%49.0%47.9%–50.1%7,828
No boots8.4%45.1%43.9%–46.2%7,336
Mercury's Treads1.5%51.5%48.8%–54.3%1,279
Boots of Swiftness0.9%53.1%49.5%–56.6%769
Starting items
2 × Health Potion92%49.6%49.3%–50.0%78,509
Health Potion2.9%48.8%46.8%–50.7%2,432
Control Ward1.2%44.9%41.9%–47.9%1,052
2 × Health Potion + Control Ward0.6%50.5%46.2%–54.7%531
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite95%49.7%49.4%–50.1%82,622
Exhaust + Flash2.5%46.7%44.6%–48.8%2,180
Flash + Heal1.0%48.0%44.7%–51.4%841
Exhaust + Ignite0.8%47.3%43.6%–51.1%687
Skill order
Max W Q E · starts W Q E44%48.3%47.8%–48.8%36,352
Max W Q E · starts W E Q19%50.6%49.8%–51.4%15,881
Max W Q E · starts E W Q11%51.0%50.0%–52.0%9,367
Max Q W E · starts W Q E6.0%51.3%49.9%–52.7%4,896
Max Q W E · starts W E Q3.0%51.9%49.9%–53.8%2,461
First 11 skill points
W Q E W W R W Q W Q R38%48.6%48.0%–49.2%27,920
W E Q W W R W Q W Q R16%50.9%50.0%–51.8%12,080
E W Q W W R W Q W Q R9.5%51.5%50.3%–52.6%7,085
W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R4.2%52.5%50.7%–54.2%3,115
W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R2.2%52.2%49.8%–54.6%1,658
E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R2.2%50.7%48.3%–53.2%1,604
Finished items
Zaz'Zak's Realmspike84%49.7%49.3%–50.0%72,981
Zhonya's Hourglass22%50.7%50.0%–51.4%19,464
Rabadon's Deathcap12%51.4%50.5%–52.4%10,461
Celestial Opposition10%51.0%49.9%–52.0%8,789
Mejai's Soulstealer9.1%73.3%72.3%–74.3%7,952
Banshee's Veil4.7%52.8%51.2%–54.3%4,069
Void Staff4.0%50.8%49.1%–52.4%3,466
Malignance3.0%50.6%48.7%–52.5%2,588
Morellonomicon2.7%47.2%45.3%–49.3%2,394
Cryptbloom1.6%50.0%47.3%–52.7%1,358

Questions

What do LeBlanc Support players build first on all servers?

The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 9% of 87,407 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.1% win rate.

What skill order do LeBlanc Support players use?

Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 44% of 81,700 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.

Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Support players take?

Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 87,407 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.7% win rate.