- Win
- 37.5%
- ▼12.5 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −2.80
- ±0.97
- Games
- 1,687
- a win +21.8 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 11.9%
- as Bot · any role
Lee Sin Bot, last 7 days: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,687 games).
Build
Start
Hp
67% · 38.0% won
Spells
Ig
60% · 35.8% won
Skills
38% · 40.8% won
Items 13.4% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Ph
41.8%won27% · 25pick, 25 games - Ec
44.7%won21% · 20pick, 20 games - Ld
46.3%won9.6% · 9pick, 9 games
- Ph
42.1%won19% · 7pick, 7 games - Aa
43.7%won14% · 5pick, 5 games
47.2% won (39.6–54.9) · 159 games
4th: of the 94 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 36 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 31% of games · 41.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker13%47.2%40% to 55%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra5.1%44.3%33% to 57%
- Hubris › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword3.1%40.5%26% to 57%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The Collector2.2%30.8%17% to 50%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra2.1%36.0%20% to 55%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E38%40.8%616
- ››starts Q E W16%35.2%264
- ››starts Q E W16%33.2%253
- ››starts Q W E11%34.5%174
- ››starts E Q W6.8%40.0%110
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 14%35.7% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 8.2%42.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 23%38.4% won
- Mercury's Treads 16%39.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 16%41.3% won
- Flash + Heal 9.6%40.7% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 13% | 47.2% | 39.6%–54.9% | 159 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games | 5.1% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| Hubris › Eclipse › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 3.1% | 40.5% | 26.3%–56.5% | 37 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › The CollectorFew games | 2.2% | 30.8% | 16.5%–50.0% | 26 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane HydraFew games | 2.1% | 36.0% | 20.3%–55.5% | 25 |
| 4th item, of 677 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 15% | 51.9% | 42.4%–61.3% | 104 |
| Profane HydraFew games | 8.9% | 40.0% | 28.6%–52.6% | 60 |
| EclipseFew games | 8.3% | 37.5% | 26.0%–50.6% | 56 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 6.1% | 31.7% | 19.6%–47.0% | 41 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 5.9% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 5.2% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| 5th item, of 291 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's DanceFew games | 13% | 39.5% | 25.6%–55.3% | 38 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 9.6% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 7.6% | 45.5% | 26.9%–65.3% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 35% | 34.9% | 31.2%–38.8% | 596 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 23% | 38.4% | 33.7%–43.3% | 391 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 39.1% | 33.5%–44.9% | 274 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 12% | 44.4% | 37.6%–51.4% | 196 |
| No boots | 12% | 33.9% | 27.6%–40.7% | 195 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 67% | 38.0% | 35.2%–40.9% | 1,131 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 14% | 35.7% | 29.9%–41.9% | 244 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 8.2% | 42.4% | 34.5%–50.8% | 139 |
| Long Sword + Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 1.4% | 29.2% | 14.9%–49.2% | 24 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 60% | 35.8% | 32.9%–38.8% | 1,004 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 16% | 41.3% | 35.7%–47.2% | 276 |
| Flash + Heal | 9.6% | 40.7% | 33.5%–48.4% | 162 |
| Flash + Barrier | 8.6% | 39.7% | 32.2%–47.8% | 146 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 38% | 40.8% | 36.9%–44.7% | 616 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 16% | 35.2% | 29.7%–41.2% | 264 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 16% | 33.2% | 27.7%–39.2% | 253 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 11% | 34.5% | 27.8%–41.8% | 174 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 6.8% | 40.0% | 31.3%–49.3% | 110 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 31% | 41.5% | 37.2%–46.0% | 477 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 13% | 37.4% | 30.9%–44.3% | 198 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 34.3% | 27.7%–41.4% | 181 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.6% | 38.2% | 30.3%–46.7% | 131 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.9% | 40.5% | 30.1%–51.9% | 74 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.6% | 35.0% | 22.1%–50.5% | 40 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Eclipse | 52% | 38.7% | 35.5%–42.0% | 873 |
| Profane Hydra | 27% | 40.4% | 36.1%–45.0% | 460 |
| Death's Dance | 20% | 45.1% | 39.8%–50.4% | 333 |
| Sundered Sky | 14% | 38.5% | 32.6%–44.8% | 239 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 12% | 32.2% | 26.1%–38.9% | 199 |
| The Collector | 11% | 34.4% | 27.9%–41.7% | 180 |
| Black Cleaver | 10% | 38.2% | 31.2%–45.6% | 173 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.6% | 38.7% | 30.2%–48.0% | 111 |
| Axiom Arc | 6.3% | 43.4% | 34.4%–52.9% | 106 |
| Edge of Night | 6.2% | 42.3% | 33.3%–51.9% | 104 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Bot players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 9% of 1,687 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 47.2% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 38% of 1,627 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 40.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Bot players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 60% of 1,687 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 35.8% win rate.

















































