- Win
- 44.0%
- ▼6.0 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.70
- ±0.45
- Games
- 7,920
- a win +20.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.14 · 12.0%
- as Mid · any role
Lee Sin Mid, last 7 days: Eclipse, Voltaic Cyclosword, Profane Hydra; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 7,920 games).
Build
Start
Hp
70% · 45.5% won
Spells
Ig
94% · 44.4% won
Skills
18% · 45.8% won
Items 6.5% of games with a core
- Eclipse
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Profane Hydra
- Dd
45.3%won33% · 58pick, 58 games - Mo
45.7%won13% · 22pick, 22 games - Tc
52.8%won9.1% · 16pick, 16 games
- Ga
50.6%won19% · 11pick, 11 games - Mo
50.6%won16% · 9pick, 9 games - Bc
54.2%won12% · 7pick, 7 games
48.0% won (42.5–53.4) · 319 games
4th: of the 175 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 57 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 14% of games · 47.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra6.5%48.0%43% to 53%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance2.7%51.1%43% to 59%
- Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc2.7%63.6%55% to 71%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra2.7%48.1%40% to 57%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance2.1%58.8%49% to 68%
- Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's Dance1.7%36.6%27% to 47%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker1.6%50.0%39% to 61%
- Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's Dance1.5%48.0%37% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E18%45.8%1,377
- ››starts E Q W17%42.3%1,299
- ››starts Q E W12%44.6%924
- ››starts Q E W11%43.7%836
- ››starts E Q W8.7%42.7%677
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion 12%41.2% won
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 11%40.6% won
Boots
- Crimson Lucidity Highest win23%46.6% won
- Armored Advance 20%45.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 3.4%37.7% won
- Exhaust + Flash 1.5%45.4% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra | 6.5% | 48.0% | 42.5%–53.4% | 319 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 2.7% | 51.1% | 42.8%–59.4% | 135 |
| Profane Hydra › Youmuu's Ghostblade › Axiom Arc | 2.7% | 63.6% | 55.2%–71.4% | 132 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Profane Hydra | 2.7% | 48.1% | 39.7%–56.6% | 131 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 2.1% | 58.8% | 49.1%–67.9% | 102 |
| Eclipse › Profane Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 1.7% | 36.6% | 27.0%–47.4% | 82 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › BastionbreakerFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 39.2%–60.8% | 78 |
| Ravenous Hydra › Eclipse › Death's DanceFew games | 1.5% | 48.0% | 37.1%–59.1% | 75 |
| 4th item, of 2,454 games that reached it | ||||
| Death's Dance | 18% | 47.8% | 43.2%–52.4% | 448 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.2% | 44.3% | 37.6%–51.2% | 201 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 6.6% | 58.9% | 51.2%–66.2% | 163 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.0% | 52.0% | 44.0%–59.9% | 148 |
| The Collector | 5.1% | 50.0% | 41.4%–58.6% | 126 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 5.1% | 50.8% | 42.1%–59.5% | 124 |
| 5th item, of 834 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 16% | 56.2% | 47.8%–64.2% | 137 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 10% | 46.4% | 36.2%–57.0% | 84 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 8.8% | 63.0% | 51.6%–73.2% | 73 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.6% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 6.5% | 59.3% | 46.0%–71.3% | 54 |
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 6.1% | 51.0% | 37.7%–64.1% | 51 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 37% | 41.4% | 39.7%–43.2% | 2,913 |
| Crimson Lucidity | 23% | 46.6% | 44.3%–48.9% | 1,810 |
| Armored Advance | 20% | 45.4% | 43.0%–47.8% | 1,595 |
| Immortal Path | 11% | 51.7% | 48.4%–55.0% | 857 |
| No boots | 6.9% | 33.5% | 29.7%–37.6% | 546 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 70% | 45.5% | 44.2%–46.8% | 5,572 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 12% | 41.2% | 38.0%–44.3% | 938 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 11% | 40.6% | 37.4%–43.8% | 895 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 1.5% | 44.0% | 35.3%–53.1% | 116 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 94% | 44.4% | 43.3%–45.5% | 7,411 |
| Flash + Teleport | 3.4% | 37.7% | 32.1%–43.6% | 268 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 1.5% | 45.4% | 36.7%–54.3% | 119 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.7% | 35.6% | 24.6%–48.3% | 59 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 18% | 45.8% | 43.2%–48.5% | 1,377 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 17% | 42.3% | 39.7%–45.1% | 1,299 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 12% | 44.6% | 41.4%–47.8% | 924 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 11% | 43.7% | 40.3%–47.0% | 836 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 8.7% | 42.7% | 39.0%–46.5% | 677 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 47.4% | 44.4%–50.4% | 1,045 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 44.0% | 40.8%–47.2% | 932 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.6% | 47.1% | 43.3%–51.0% | 647 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 7.6% | 43.1% | 39.1%–47.2% | 575 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.7% | 44.4% | 39.8%–49.2% | 432 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.3% | 44.3% | 39.5%–49.2% | 402 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Hubris | 26% | 44.2% | 42.1%–46.4% | 2,026 |
| Death's Dance | 22% | 46.2% | 43.9%–48.6% | 1,780 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 15% | 44.5% | 41.7%–47.3% | 1,213 |
| Black Cleaver | 13% | 47.2% | 44.2%–50.3% | 997 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 12% | 44.0% | 40.8%–47.2% | 923 |
| Bastionbreaker | 7.3% | 51.4% | 47.3%–55.4% | 580 |
| The Collector | 6.9% | 49.0% | 44.8%–53.2% | 543 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 6.0% | 52.9% | 48.4%–57.4% | 476 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.0% | 48.8% | 44.4%–53.3% | 475 |
| Sundered Sky | 5.8% | 45.7% | 41.2%–50.2% | 460 |
Questions
What do Lee Sin Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Eclipse, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Profane Hydra: 4% of 7,920 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 48.0% win rate.
What skill order do Lee Sin Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 18% of 7,815 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 45.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Lee Sin Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 94% of 7,920 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 44.4% win rate.
























































