- Win
- 44.5%
- ▼5.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.10
- ±0.39
- Games
- 15.1k
- a win +26.9 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.12 · 22.2%
- as Support · any role
Locke Support, patch 26.21: Lich Bane, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 15,112 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 44.5% won
Spells
Ig
90% · 44.8% won
Skills
77% · 44.4% won
Items 20.2% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
48.0%won37% · 260pick, 260 games - Zh
46.0%won36% · 250pick, 250 games - Vs
44.3%won11% · 76pick, 76 games
- Rd
53.7%won36% · 62pick, 62 games - Zh
41.5%won21% · 37pick, 37 games - Vs
51.3%won21% · 36pick, 36 games
45.9% won (43.4–48.4) · 1,550 games
4th: of the 701 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 173 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 69% of games · 44.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame20%45.9%43% to 48%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass20%49.2%47% to 52%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap9.7%47.5%44% to 51%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass6.7%46.9%43% to 51%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil3.0%43.0%37% to 49%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Void Staff2.4%45.6%39% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.3%43.3%36% to 51%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W77%44.4%10,908
- ››starts Q E W15%46.0%2,073
- ››starts E Q W2.0%45.6%281
- ››starts Q E W1.5%45.8%212
- ››starts Q E Q1.2%41.2%177
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.0%46.0% won
- Control Ward 1.8%43.9% won
Boots
- No boots 8.8%42.2% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win8.8%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 5.9%42.8% won
- Flash + Heal 1.7%38.7% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 20% | 45.9% | 43.4%–48.4% | 1,550 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 49.2% | 46.7%–51.7% | 1,537 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.7% | 47.5% | 44.0%–51.1% | 747 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.7% | 46.9% | 42.6%–51.2% | 516 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Banshee's Veil | 3.0% | 43.0% | 36.7%–49.5% | 228 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Void Staff | 2.4% | 45.6% | 38.5%–52.9% | 182 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 2.3% | 43.3% | 36.3%–50.6% | 180 |
| 4th item, of 2,866 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 31% | 50.0% | 46.7%–53.3% | 888 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 20% | 43.4% | 39.5%–47.5% | 585 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 46.1% | 41.4%–50.9% | 425 |
| Banshee's Veil | 12% | 49.1% | 43.9%–54.4% | 350 |
| Shadowflame | 7.5% | 48.1% | 41.5%–54.8% | 214 |
| Stormsurge | 3.6% | 53.9% | 44.3%–63.3% | 102 |
| 5th item, of 655 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 28% | 51.1% | 43.9%–58.2% | 184 |
| Void Staff | 22% | 47.2% | 39.2%–55.4% | 142 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 31.6% | 23.1%–41.5% | 95 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 11% | 58.9% | 47.4%–69.5% | 73 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.5% | 61.1% | 44.9%–75.2% | 36 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 4.0% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 70% | 44.8% | 43.8%–45.7% | 10,560 |
| No boots | 8.8% | 42.2% | 39.6%–44.9% | 1,328 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.8% | 47.8% | 45.1%–50.5% | 1,327 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.2% | 40.6% | 37.9%–43.3% | 1,238 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 2.2% | 45.4% | 40.2%–50.7% | 337 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 44.5% | 43.6%–45.3% | 13,217 |
| Health Potion | 3.0% | 46.0% | 41.4%–50.7% | 437 |
| Control Ward | 1.8% | 43.9% | 38.1%–50.0% | 264 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.6% | 53.3% | 43.1%–63.3% | 90 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 90% | 44.8% | 43.9%–45.6% | 13,533 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.9% | 42.8% | 39.6%–46.1% | 885 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.7% | 38.7% | 32.9%–44.8% | 256 |
| Exhaust + Ignite | 0.8% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.8% | 125 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 77% | 44.4% | 43.5%–45.4% | 10,908 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 15% | 46.0% | 43.9%–48.2% | 2,073 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 2.0% | 45.6% | 39.8%–51.4% | 281 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 1.5% | 45.8% | 39.2%–52.5% | 212 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.2% | 41.2% | 34.3%–48.6% | 177 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 69% | 44.7% | 43.6%–45.7% | 8,971 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 11% | 48.3% | 45.7%–50.9% | 1,394 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.4% | 43.4% | 38.0%–48.9% | 309 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.0% | 40.8% | 35.0%–46.8% | 265 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.7% | 45.0% | 38.5%–51.6% | 218 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E E Q R | 1.1% | 45.1% | 37.1%–53.3% | 142 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 58% | 43.3% | 42.2%–44.3% | 8,747 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 30% | 47.1% | 45.6%–48.5% | 4,567 |
| Celestial Opposition | 26% | 47.8% | 46.3%–49.4% | 3,930 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 49.6% | 47.6%–51.5% | 2,549 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 9.4% | 72.5% | 70.1%–74.7% | 1,416 |
| Dusk and Dawn | 8.3% | 41.7% | 39.0%–44.4% | 1,253 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.2% | 46.1% | 43.2%–49.1% | 1,082 |
| Void Staff | 6.9% | 45.8% | 42.8%–48.8% | 1,040 |
| Bloodsong | 3.9% | 42.0% | 38.1%–46.0% | 593 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 1.9% | 44.9% | 39.3%–50.6% | 292 |
Questions
What do Locke Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 10% of 15,112 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.9% win rate.
What skill order do Locke Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 77% of 14,251 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Locke Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 90% of 15,112 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.8% win rate.










































