- Win
- 42.7%
- ▼7.3 vs Bot
- LP a game
- −0.60
- ±0.61
- Games
- 4,451
- a win +21.7 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.03 · 15.8%
- as Bot · any role
Malphite Bot, patch 26.21: Malignance, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Arcane Comet + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,451 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 48%Flex Adaptive force 51%Defense Health scaling 83%
Every rune with its win rate51 runes · 5 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transcendence | 78% | 42.7% | 41.0–44.3% |
| Manaflow Band | 76% | 42.7% | 41.1–44.4% |
| Arcane Comet | 70% | 42.9% | 41.1–44.6% |
| Scorch | 66% | 42.5% | 40.7–44.3% |
| Gathering Storm | 13% | 45.4% | 41.4–49.4% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 13% | 43.5% | 39.5–47.5% |
| Absolute Focus | 5.3% | 42.6% | 36.4–48.9% |
| Celerity | 2.9% | 48.0% | 39.5–56.7% |
| Deathfire TouchFew games | 2.0% | 49.5% | 39.4–59.5% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.5% | 45.8% | 27.9–64.9% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.5% | 61.9% | 40.9–79.3% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 47% | 43.0% | 40.9–45.2% |
| Second Wind | 35% | 42.4% | 40.0–44.9% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 11% | 44.0% | 39.6–48.4% |
| Conditioning | 11% | 44.3% | 39.9–48.8% |
| Shield Bash | 11% | 45.4% | 41.0–49.9% |
| Bone Plating | 4.3% | 47.1% | 40.2–54.2% |
| DemolishFew games | 2.1% | 41.5% | 32.1–51.6% |
| UnflinchingFew games | 1.9% | 52.9% | 42.4–63.2% |
| Font of LifeFew games | 0.7% | 31.3% | 18.0–48.6% |
| RevitalizeFew games | 0.7% | 24.1% | 12.2–42.1% |
| AftershockFew games | 0.5% | 47.6% | 28.3–67.6% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 25% | 42.9% | 40.0–45.8% |
| Cheap Shot | 12% | 46.6% | 42.5–50.8% |
| Sudden Impact | 12% | 39.6% | 35.5–43.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 6.7% | 41.8% | 36.4–47.5% |
| Dark Harvest | 5.8% | 41.9% | 36.1–48.0% |
| Electrocute | 4.3% | 37.4% | 30.8–44.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 3.7% | 32.1% | 25.5–39.6% |
| Taste of Blood | 2.6% | 39.7% | 31.2–48.8% |
| Deep Ward | 2.6% | 43.1% | 34.5–52.2% |
| Hail of Blades | 2.3% | 35.9% | 27.3–45.5% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 1.0% | 50.0% | 35.8–64.2% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 1.0% | 37.2% | 24.4–52.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 21% | 42.1% | 38.9–45.2% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 20% | 41.3% | 38.1–44.5% |
| Magical Footwear | 2.4% | 41.7% | 32.8–51.1% |
| Cash BackFew games | 2.1% | 48.4% | 38.5–58.4% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 1.1% | 46.0% | 33.0–59.6% |
| First StrikeFew games | 0.8% | 48.6% | 33.0–64.4% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.7% | 45.2% | 29.2–62.2% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.6% | 46.2% | 28.8–64.5% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 3.5% | 43.5% | 35.9–51.4% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 3.4% | 34.0% | 27.0–41.8% |
| Triumph | 3.2% | 39.6% | 32.0–47.7% |
| Presence of Mind | 2.3% | 47.5% | 38.1–57.2% |
| Cut DownFew games | 2.2% | 33.3% | 24.7–43.2% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 1.0% | 37.0% | 24.5–51.4% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 1.0% | 37.8% | 25.1–52.4% |
| Last StandFew games | 0.9% | 38.5% | 24.9–54.1% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.8% | 32.4% | 19.1–49.2% |
Questions
What keystone do Malphite Bot players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 36% of 4,451 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Malphite Bot players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Sorcery: 8% of 4,451 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.2% win rate.
Which stat shards do Malphite Bot players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 40% of 4,451 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.7% win rate.






















































