- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.04
- Games
- 940.0k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 7.2 · 15.8%
- as Top · any role
Malphite Top, patch 26.21: Sunfire Aegis, Thornmail, Frozen Heart; Arcane Comet + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 939,956 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
ResolveSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 76%Flex Health scaling 75%Defense Health scaling 93%Set taken in 72% of games
Every rune with its win rate37 runes · 3 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 96% | 51.7% | 51.6–51.8% |
| Transcendence | 95% | 51.7% | 51.6–51.8% |
| Scorch | 75% | 51.5% | 51.4–51.6% |
| Arcane Comet | 75% | 51.5% | 51.4–51.6% |
| Gathering Storm | 1.9% | 50.1% | 49.4–50.8% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 1.6% | 50.4% | 49.6–51.2% |
| Celerity | 1.0% | 49.7% | 48.8–50.7% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.0% | 49.1% | 48.1–50.2% |
| Deathfire Touch | 0.5% | 49.2% | 47.8–50.6% |
| Summon Aery | 0.4% | 51.4% | 49.8–52.9% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.2% | 47.1% | 44.7–49.5% |
| Stormraider's Surge | 0.1% | 48.7% | 46.0–51.4% |
| Waterwalking | 0.1% | 49.6% | 46.3–52.8% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overgrowth | 78% | 51.9% | 51.8–52.1% |
| Second Wind | 55% | 51.7% | 51.5–51.8% |
| Grasp of the Undying | 22% | 52.4% | 52.2–52.6% |
| Shield Bash | 21% | 52.4% | 52.2–52.6% |
| Conditioning | 21% | 52.4% | 52.2–52.6% |
| Bone Plating | 4.9% | 52.3% | 51.8–52.7% |
| Demolish | 2.5% | 50.9% | 50.3–51.6% |
| Unflinching | 1.4% | 51.4% | 50.5–52.2% |
| Revitalize | 0.6% | 49.9% | 48.5–51.2% |
| Font of Life | 0.4% | 48.6% | 46.9–50.3% |
| Aftershock | 0.1% | 46.5% | 43.5–49.5% |
| Guardian | <0.1% | 34.3% | 27.6–41.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 14% | 50.5% | 50.3–50.8% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 14% | 50.6% | 50.3–50.9% |
| Magical Footwear | 0.7% | 50.0% | 48.7–51.2% |
| Cash Back | 0.6% | 51.6% | 50.3–52.9% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.4% | 50.6% | 48.9–52.2% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.3% | 52.2% | 50.4–54.0% |
| First Strike | 0.1% | 51.7% | 48.7–54.6% |
| Jack Of All Trades | <0.1% | 50.1% | 46.5–53.7% |
| Time Warp Tonic | <0.1% | 52.3% | 47.2–57.3% |
| Unsealed Spellbook | <0.1% | 52.8% | 44.6–60.8% |
| Hextech Flashtraption | <0.1% | 41.5% | 34.8–48.6% |
| Glacial AugmentFew games | <0.1% | 48.0% | 34.8–61.5% |
Questions
What keystone do Malphite Top players take on all servers?
Arcane Comet, with Resolve as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 58% of 939,956 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Malphite Top players use?
Grasp of the Undying with Sorcery: 21% of 939,956 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.4% win rate.
Which stat shards do Malphite Top players pick?
Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling: 72% of 939,956 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.








































