Malphite Support build
Top68%Jungle13%Support10%Mid9%
40th of 43 Support
Win rate47.3%−2.7 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.50±0.22 · Support +2.62
Games38,577Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate1.1%as Support
Ban rate15.2%any role
Malphite Support, patch 26.20: the most played core opens with Malignance (6% of 38,577 games), max Q, Flash and Ignite.
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma St Sh Malignance · Stormsurge · Shadowflame | 6.4% | 2,479 | 51.2%49% to 53% |
Ma Sh St Malignance · Shadowflame · Stormsurge | 1.3% | 482 | 49.2%45% to 54% |
Ma St Th Malignance · Stormsurge · Thornmail | 1.2% | 469 | 47.3%43% to 52% |
Ma Th Sa Malignance · Thornmail · Sunfire Aegis | 1.0% | 382 | 50.5%46% to 56% |
Ma St Zh Malignance · Stormsurge · Zhonya's Hourglass | 0.7% | 254 | 50.0%44% to 56% |
Ma St Rd Malignance · Stormsurge · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.7% | 251 | 51.8%46% to 58% |
Ma St Le Malignance · Stormsurge · Luden's Echo | 0.6% | 236 | 41.5%35% to 48% |
Ma Th Fh Malignance · Thornmail · Frozen Heart | 0.5% | 206 | 50.5%44% to 57% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 33% · 12,60547.2%46%–48%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 14% · 5,21447.5%46%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 7.7% · 2,98449.4%48%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 5.4% · 2,07549.0%47%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 4.8% · 1,84847.7%45%–50%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 54% | 20,965 | 47.4%47% to 48% |
| Thornmail2,450 gold | 27% | 10,285 | 48.1%47% to 49% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 23% | 8,891 | 48.0%47% to 49% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 13% | 5,145 | 49.1%48% to 50% |
| Solstice Sleigh400 gold | 11% | 4,403 | 48.3%47% to 50% |
| Frozen Heart2,500 gold | 11% | 4,153 | 51.1%50% to 53% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 8.8% | 3,392 | 48.4%47% to 50% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 8.5% | 3,266 | 51.1%49% to 53% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 5.0% | 1,916 | 50.0%48% to 52% |
| Zeke's Convergence2,200 gold | 4.7% | 1,811 | 52.2%50% to 55% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion72% · 27,63347.4%47%–48%
- Health Potion4.1% · 1,56446.9%44%–49%
- Control Ward2.7% · 1,04544.1%41%–47%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.3% · 11843.2%35%–52%
Boots
- Sorcerer's Shoes44% · 16,86648.4%48%–49%
- Plated Steelcaps22% · 8,40947.9%47%–49%
- Mercury's Treads11% · 4,37647.1%46%–49%
- No boots11% · 4,21140.6%39%–42%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity9.9% · 3,81248.4%47%–50%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite80% · 30,75147.5%47%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash11% · 4,14747.0%45%–48%
- Flash and Heal4.7% · 1,81547.2%45%–49%
- Flash and Teleport2.5% · 97244.0%41%–47%
Questions
What do Malphite Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Malignance, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 6% of 38,577 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.2% win rate.
What skill order do Malphite Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 33% of 38,577 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Malphite Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 80% of 38,577 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 47.5% win rate.


























