Master YiBot

Off-meta BotDiamond+

Jungle86%Top8%Bot2%
Win
51.1%
▲1.2 vs Bot
LP a game
+2.50
±1.51
Games
890
a win +23.4 · a loss −20.0
Pick · Ban
0.13 · 13.3%
as Bot · any role

How we measure

Low sample. 877 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 890 games

Items 13.3% of games with a core · 57.0% won

  1. Kraken Slayer
  2. The Collector
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards
4th
  • I65.2% won25% pick
  • L64.1% won17% pick
  • D68.3% won17% pick
5th
  • I67.7% won19% pick
  • I55.6% won10% pick
  • D72.2% won10% pick

57.0% won (46.0–67.3) · 79 games

Start

  • Doran's Bow
  • Health Potion ×2

47% · 51.1% won

Boots

  • No boots

36% · 41.6% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ignite

67% · 54.4% won

or EF 21%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

58% · 52.9% won

or 18%

RunesHail of Blades + Precision
Domination
Precision
Exact page · 38.2%

Runes Hail of Blades + Precision

or Lethal Tempo + Inspiration 9.1%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+Off-meta

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Bot picks

  1. Kai'Sa50.0%
  2. Jhin49.5%
  3. Jinx51.2%
  4. Ezreal46.3%
  5. Caitlyn48.3%
  6. Yunara49.8%
  7. Lucian49.3%
  8. Aphelios49.5%
  9. Tristana50.1%
  10. Master Yi51.1%
LP by rankDiamond+: a win +23.4 · a loss −20.010 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Bot Master Yi by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron278 games, small sample27850.7%+21.6−18.1+2.00rank +0.67, ±2.44, the 95% range, over 278 games
Bronze927 games92753.3%+22.4−17.3+4.10rank +2.50, ±1.34, the 95% range, over 927 games
Silver1,248 games1,24855.6%+22.8−16.7+5.50rank +2.36, ±1.14, the 95% range, over 1,248 games
Gold1,581 games1,58152.2%+21.8−17.4+3.20rank +2.21, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 1,581 games
Platinum1,592 games1,59251.6%+21.4−17.4+2.70rank +1.86, ±0.99, the 95% range, over 1,592 games
Emerald1,115 games1,11554.2%+20.9−18.3+3.10rank +1.48, ±1.18, the 95% range, over 1,115 games
Diamond578 games57853.1%+21.8−17.9+3.30rank +1.97, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 578 games
Master249 games, small sample24946.5%+26.4−23.5+0.30rank +2.04, ±3.25, the 95% range, over 249 games
Grandmaster25 games, small sample2552.0%+31.6−26.5+3.70rank +0.77, ±11.97, the 95% range, over 25 games
Challenger24 games, small sample2454.2%+28.0−22.0+5.10rank +0.46, ±10.89, the 95% range, over 24 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲0.2 since 26.203 patches
Master Yi Bot by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2151.1%, 48% to 54%, the 95% range0.1%13.3%+2.50, ±1.51, the 95% range, over 877 games890
26.2050.9%, 48% to 54%, the 95% range0.1%13.0%+2.10, ±1.52, the 95% range, over 926 games944
26.1953.1%, 48% to 58%, the 95% range0.1%11.5%+1.70, ±2.42, the 95% range, over 384 games388

Questions

Is Master Yi Bot good right now?

Grade B, off-meta: 51.1% won over 890 games in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21.

How much LP does Master Yi Bot net a game?

+2.50 LP a game (±1.51) in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.

Keep going