- Win
- 51.1%
- ▲1.2 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±1.51
- Games
- 890
- a win +23.4 · a loss −20.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.13 · 13.3%
- as Bot · any role
Low sample. 877 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Items 13.3% of games with a core · 57.0% won
- Kraken Slayer
- The Collector
- Lord Dominik's Regards
- I
65.2% won25% pick - L
64.1% won17% pick - D
68.3% won17% pick
- I
67.7% won19% pick - I
55.6% won10% pick - D
72.2% won10% pick
57.0% won (46.0–67.3) · 79 games
Start
- Doran's Bow
- Health Potion ×2
47% · 51.1% won
Boots
- No boots
36% · 41.6% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
67% · 54.4% won
or E
F
21%
Skills · max
58% · 52.9% won
or ›› 18%









Runes Hail of Blades + Precision
or Lethal Tempo + Inspiration 9.1%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Other Bot picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron278 games, small sample | 278 | 50.7% | +21.6 | −18.1 | +2.00rank +0.67, ±2.44, the 95% range, over 278 games |
| Bronze927 games | 927 | 53.3% | +22.4 | −17.3 | +4.10rank +2.50, ±1.34, the 95% range, over 927 games |
| Silver1,248 games | 1,248 | 55.6% | +22.8 | −16.7 | +5.50rank +2.36, ±1.14, the 95% range, over 1,248 games |
| Gold1,581 games | 1,581 | 52.2% | +21.8 | −17.4 | +3.20rank +2.21, ±1.00, the 95% range, over 1,581 games |
| Platinum1,592 games | 1,592 | 51.6% | +21.4 | −17.4 | +2.70rank +1.86, ±0.99, the 95% range, over 1,592 games |
| Emerald1,115 games | 1,115 | 54.2% | +20.9 | −18.3 | +3.10rank +1.48, ±1.18, the 95% range, over 1,115 games |
| Diamond578 games | 578 | 53.1% | +21.8 | −17.9 | +3.30rank +1.97, ±1.67, the 95% range, over 578 games |
| Master249 games, small sample | 249 | 46.5% | +26.4 | −23.5 | +0.30rank +2.04, ±3.25, the 95% range, over 249 games |
| Grandmaster25 games, small sample | 25 | 52.0% | +31.6 | −26.5 | +3.70rank +0.77, ±11.97, the 95% range, over 25 games |
| Challenger24 games, small sample | 24 | 54.2% | +28.0 | −22.0 | +5.10rank +0.46, ±10.89, the 95% range, over 24 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch3 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 51.1%, 48% to 54%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 13.3% | +2.50, ±1.51, the 95% range, over 877 games | 890 |
| 26.20 | 50.9%, 48% to 54%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 13.0% | +2.10, ±1.52, the 95% range, over 926 games | 944 |
| 26.19 | 53.1%, 48% to 58%, the 95% range | 0.1% | 11.5% | +1.70, ±2.42, the 95% range, over 384 games | 388 |
Questions
Is Master Yi Bot good right now?
Grade B, off-meta: 51.1% won over 890 games in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21.
How much LP does Master Yi Bot net a game?
+2.50 LP a game (±1.51) in Diamond and above on all servers, patch 26.21, against a rank average of +1.96.











































