- Win
- 49.7%
- ▼0.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.30
- Games
- 18.2k
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.15 · 21.5%
- as Mid · any role
Master Yi Mid, last 14 days: Kraken Slayer, Blade of The Ruined King, Guinsoo's Rageblade; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 18,151 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 93%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 77%Set taken in 73% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 89% | 49.7% | 48.9–50.5% |
| Triumph | 85% | 49.6% | 48.8–50.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 22% | 47.7% | 46.2–49.3% |
| Lethal Tempo | 16% | 46.4% | 44.6–48.2% |
| Cut Down | 5.4% | 50.5% | 47.4–53.6% |
| Last Stand | 3.1% | 45.4% | 41.3–49.5% |
| Legend: Bloodline | 1.0% | 45.3% | 38.2–52.6% |
| Presence of Mind | 0.8% | 53.6% | 45.3–61.7% |
| Absorb Life | 0.7% | 48.3% | 39.5–57.2% |
| Press the Attack | 0.6% | 40.2% | 31.2–49.9% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.5% | 31.6% | 23.1–41.5% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 0.3% | 34.5% | 23.6–47.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 85% | 50.8% | 50.0–51.6% |
| Hail of Blades | 82% | 50.7% | 49.9–51.5% |
| Treasure Hunter | 75% | 50.1% | 49.3–51.0% |
| Grisly Mementos | 74% | 49.6% | 48.8–50.4% |
| Sixth Sense | 12% | 52.9% | 50.8–55.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 11% | 48.7% | 46.5–50.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 6.2% | 54.8% | 51.8–57.7% |
| Deep Ward | 2.1% | 53.5% | 48.4–58.5% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.8% | 48.1% | 42.7–53.4% |
| Cheap ShotFew games | 0.4% | 39.1% | 28.1–51.3% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.3% | 44.7% | 31.4–58.8% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.1% | 35.0% | 18.1–56.7% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 3.9% | 47.5% | 43.9–51.2% |
| Overgrowth | 2.3% | 46.4% | 41.7–51.2% |
| Unflinching | 1.8% | 46.5% | 41.2–51.9% |
| Second Wind | 1.2% | 43.6% | 37.3–50.2% |
| Revitalize | 1.2% | 51.9% | 45.2–58.6% |
| Demolish | 0.7% | 38.1% | 30.1–46.8% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.3% | 47.5% | 35.3–60.0% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.1% | 28.6% | 13.8–50.0% |
| Shield BashFew games | 0.1% | 28.6% | 13.8–50.0% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 3.8% | 43.6% | 39.9–47.3% |
| Magical Footwear | 3.2% | 42.4% | 38.5–46.5% |
| Cash Back | 1.2% | 46.9% | 40.2–53.7% |
| Triple TonicFew games | 0.4% | 57.0% | 46.0–67.3% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 0.4% | 33.3% | 23.5–44.8% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.2% | 41.4% | 25.5–59.3% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.1% | 47.8% | 29.2–67.0% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Mid players take on all servers?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 78% of 18,151 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.6% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Mid players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 9% of 18,151 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 47.5% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Mid players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 73% of 18,151 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.1% win rate.












































