- Win
- 45.5%
- ▼4.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±0.43
- Games
- 11.2k
- a win +25.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.09 · 21.4%
- as Support · any role
Master Yi Support, last 14 days: Kraken Slayer, The Collector, Lord Dominik's Regards; Hail of Blades + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 11,206 games).
Rune pages
DominationPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Attack speed 91%Flex Adaptive force 95%Defense Health scaling 77%Set taken in 72% of games
Every rune with its win rate40 runes · 4 trees
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legend: Alacrity | 85% | 45.3% | 44.3–46.3% |
| Triumph | 81% | 45.4% | 44.4–46.4% |
| Coup de Grace | 24% | 44.2% | 42.3–46.1% |
| Lethal Tempo | 16% | 42.8% | 40.6–45.1% |
| Cut Down | 5.0% | 44.6% | 40.6–48.8% |
| Last Stand | 2.5% | 40.9% | 35.2–46.8% |
| Presence of MindFew games | 0.8% | 29.6% | 21.0–39.8% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.7% | 40.8% | 30.4–52.0% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.5% | 51.8% | 39.0–64.3% |
| Legend: HasteFew games | 0.4% | 53.2% | 39.2–66.7% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.4% | 38.6% | 25.7–53.4% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.3% | 26.3% | 15.0–42.0% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudden Impact | 82% | 46.2% | 45.2–47.2% |
| Hail of Blades | 81% | 46.3% | 45.2–47.3% |
| Treasure Hunter | 73% | 46.1% | 45.0–47.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 70% | 45.4% | 44.3–46.5% |
| Sixth Sense | 13% | 48.2% | 45.7–50.8% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 11% | 42.8% | 40.1–45.6% |
| Relentless Hunter | 7.2% | 46.7% | 43.3–50.2% |
| Deep Ward | 4.8% | 47.0% | 42.8–51.2% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.5% | 36.8% | 29.8–44.4% |
| Cheap Shot | 1.0% | 43.4% | 34.6–52.6% |
| Dark HarvestFew games | 0.5% | 32.1% | 21.4–45.2% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.2% | 42.3% | 25.5–61.1% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magical Footwear | 5.6% | 43.4% | 39.6–47.3% |
| Cosmic Insight | 5.4% | 40.5% | 36.7–44.4% |
| Cash Back | 2.9% | 49.4% | 43.9–54.8% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 2.3% | 52.4% | 46.2–58.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.7% | 51.6% | 44.6–58.5% |
| Biscuit DeliveryFew games | 0.6% | 45.3% | 33.7–57.4% |
| Hextech FlashtraptionFew games | 0.5% | 49.2% | 36.8–61.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.3% | 54.1% | 38.4–69.0% |
| Resolve | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Plating | 2.8% | 44.1% | 38.6–49.6% |
| Demolish | 2.0% | 44.3% | 37.9–50.8% |
| Revitalize | 1.7% | 41.3% | 34.5–48.4% |
| Overgrowth | 1.2% | 47.4% | 39.3–55.8% |
| Unflinching | 1.1% | 50.8% | 42.2–59.4% |
| Second WindFew games | 0.8% | 41.4% | 31.6–51.9% |
| Grasp of the UndyingFew games | 0.7% | 42.3% | 32.0–53.4% |
| ConditioningFew games | 0.7% | 44.0% | 33.3–55.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Master Yi Support players take on all servers?
Hail of Blades, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 73% of 11,206 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.9% win rate.
What other rune page do Master Yi Support players use?
Lethal Tempo with Domination: 9% of 11,206 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 41.6% win rate.
Which stat shards do Master Yi Support players pick?
Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 72% of 11,206 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 45.2% win rate.












































