- Win
- 52.2%
- ▲2.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±1.22
- Games
- 1,065
- a win +20.6 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 7.4 · 4.2%
- as Top · any role
Build
Spells
Fl
Ig
Ig
86% · 52.3% won
BootsBerserker's Greaves60% · 53.3% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Berserker's Greaves60% · 53.3% won · 636 games
- Boots of Swiftness 16%56.0% won
- Plated Steelcaps 15%49.4% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Ignite86% · 52.3% won · 917 games
- Flash + Teleport Few games6.6%54.3% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games3.4%52.8% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Berserker's Greaves | 60% | 53.3% | 49.4%–57.2% | 636 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 16% | 56.0% | 48.4%–63.4% | 166 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 15% | 49.4% | 41.6%–57.1% | 156 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 6.0% | 42.2% | 30.9%–54.4% | 64 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.0% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 86% | 52.3% | 49.1%–55.6% | 917 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 6.6% | 54.3% | 42.7%–65.4% | 70 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 3.4% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.9% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stridebreaker | 92% | 52.0% | 48.8%–55.1% | 976 |
| Phantom Dancer | 58% | 54.7% | 50.7%–58.6% | 620 |
| Mortal Reminder | 42% | 57.4% | 52.7%–61.9% | 448 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 31% | 58.4% | 53.0%–63.6% | 329 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 15% | 64.6% | 56.8%–71.6% | 158 |
| Infinity Edge | 14% | 59.0% | 50.9%–66.7% | 144 |
| Force of Nature | 11% | 61.9% | 52.9%–70.1% | 118 |
| Black Cleaver | 10% | 49.5% | 40.2%–58.9% | 107 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 5.8% | 53.2% | 41.0%–65.1% | 62 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 3.2% | 58.8% | 42.2%–73.6% | 34 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Garen Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 86% of 1,065 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.3% win rate.


























