- Win
- 47.2%
- ▼2.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.50
- ±2.18
- Games
- 375
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.86 · 7.1%
- as Support · any role
LeBlanc Support on ME, last 30 days: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > Q > E (each the most played of 375 games).
Low sample. 375 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×295% · 47.2% won
Spells
Ig
99% · 47.7% won
Skills
45% · 42.9% won
Items 21.4% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
31.3%won26% pick
53.7% won (38.7–67.9) · 41 games
Skill path 34% of games · 44.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame21%53.7%39% to 68%
- Malignance › Stormsurge › Banshee's Veil13%37.5%21% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E45%42.9%163
- ››starts W E QFew games19%58.2%67
- ››starts W E QFew games13%42.6%47
- ››starts W E QFew games6.4%52.2%23
- ››starts E W QFew games5.5%35.0%20
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games22%53.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games9.6%58.3% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table22 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 21% | 53.7% | 38.7%–67.9% | 41 |
| Malignance › Stormsurge › Banshee's VeilFew games | 13% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 67% | 43.5% | 37.5%–49.6% | 253 |
| No bootsFew games | 22% | 53.6% | 43.0%–63.9% | 84 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 9.6% | 58.3% | 42.2%–72.9% | 36 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 47.2% | 42.0%–52.4% | 352 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 99% | 47.7% | 42.7%–52.8% | 371 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 45% | 42.9% | 35.6%–50.6% | 163 |
| Max W Q E · starts W E QFew games | 19% | 58.2% | 46.3%–69.3% | 67 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 13% | 42.6% | 29.5%–56.7% | 47 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 6.4% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W QFew games | 5.5% | 35.0% | 18.1%–56.7% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 34% | 44.9% | 36.2%–53.9% | 118 |
| W E Q W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 13% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 12% | 37.5% | 24.2%–53.0% | 40 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 90% | 47.8% | 42.5%–53.1% | 339 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 18% | 40.3% | 29.4%–52.3% | 67 |
| MalignanceFew games | 18% | 48.5% | 36.9%–60.3% | 66 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 41.9% | 30.5%–54.3% | 62 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 15% | 45.5% | 33.0%–58.5% | 55 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 8.0% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| Void StaffFew games | 6.4% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
Questions
What do LeBlanc Support players build first on ME?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 11% of 375 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 53.7% win rate.
What skill order do LeBlanc Support players use?
Most often they max W, Q, E and start W, Q, E: 45% of 362 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 30 days, 42.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do LeBlanc Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 99% of 375 games in all ranks, last 30 days, 47.7% win rate.































