- Win
- 49.1%
- ▼0.9 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±1.05
- Games
- 1,504
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.4
- Pick · Ban
- 4.8 · 3.0%
- as Jungle · any role
Wukong Jungle on ME, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,504 games).
Build
Start
Hp
36% · 48.4% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 49.1% won
Skills
73% · 50.1% won
Items 45.2% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
- Ga
56.4%won40% · 76pick, 76 games - Mo
52.0%won27% · 52pick, 52 games - Sg
52.7%won15% · 28pick, 28 games
- Ga
64.3%won39% · 23pick, 23 games - Ss
57.3%won19% · 11pick, 11 games - Mo
58.5%won14% · 8pick, 8 games
51.8% won (47.0–56.5) · 425 games
4th: of the 192 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 59 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 66% of games · 50.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance45%51.8%47% to 56%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of Malmortius6.8%60.9%49% to 72%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel4.8%60.0%45% to 73%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky3.9%62.2%46% to 76%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance2.6%45.8%28% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W73%50.1%1,081
- ››starts Q E W9.1%41.0%134
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.1%52.5%61
- ››starts E W QFew games2.8%52.4%42
- ››starts E Q WFew games2.7%42.5%40
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 31%52.5% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 12%47.0% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 32%49.7% won
- No boots 9.0%43.4% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table40 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 45% | 51.8% | 47.0%–56.5% | 425 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.8% | 60.9% | 48.7%–71.9% | 64 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Guardian AngelFew games | 4.8% | 60.0% | 45.5%–73.0% | 45 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 3.9% | 62.2% | 46.1%–75.9% | 37 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 2.6% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 444 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 27% | 63.0% | 54.1%–71.2% | 119 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 19% | 65.1% | 54.6%–74.4% | 86 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 16% | 44.3% | 33.3%–55.9% | 70 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 8.8% | 53.9% | 38.6%–68.4% | 39 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.7% | 28.6% | 13.8%–50.0% | 21 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 4.7% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| 5th item, of 140 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 29% | 61.0% | 45.7%–74.3% | 41 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 16% | 68.2% | 47.3%–83.6% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 56% | 49.3% | 46.0%–52.7% | 839 |
| Mercury's Treads | 32% | 49.7% | 45.3%–54.1% | 485 |
| No boots | 9.0% | 43.4% | 35.4%–51.8% | 136 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.7% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 36% | 48.4% | 44.2%–52.6% | 541 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 31% | 52.5% | 47.9%–56.9% | 469 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 12% | 47.0% | 39.8%–54.2% | 181 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 11% | 46.9% | 39.5%–54.6% | 164 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 49.1% | 46.6%–51.6% | 1,491 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 73% | 50.1% | 47.2%–53.1% | 1,081 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 9.1% | 41.0% | 33.1%–49.5% | 134 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 4.1% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 2.8% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q WFew games | 2.7% | 42.5% | 28.5%–57.8% | 40 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 66% | 50.8% | 47.7%–54.0% | 938 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.5% | 39.3% | 30.5%–48.7% | 107 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.5% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.3% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Maw of Malmortius | 16% | 52.7% | 46.4%–58.9% | 243 |
| Sundered Sky | 16% | 50.2% | 44.0%–56.4% | 243 |
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 65.0% | 58.4%–71.0% | 214 |
| Profane Hydra | 9.9% | 46.3% | 38.5%–54.3% | 149 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.7% | 52.3% | 41.9%–62.6% | 86 |
| Ravenous HydraFew games | 4.5% | 51.5% | 39.8%–63.0% | 68 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 4.3% | 53.9% | 41.9%–65.4% | 65 |
| Chempunk ChainswordFew games | 2.3% | 55.9% | 39.5%–71.1% | 34 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 1.6% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
Questions
What do Wukong Jungle players build first on ME?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 28% of 1,504 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
What skill order do Wukong Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 73% of 1,474 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Wukong Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 1,504 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.1% win rate.



































