- Win
- 48.9%
- ▼1.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.95
- Games
- 2,060
- a win +22.9 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 6.6 · 4.9%
- as Support · any role
Pantheon Support on ME, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, Black Cleaver; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 2,060 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 49.8% won
Spells
Ig
85% · 48.9% won
Skills
71% · 50.4% won
Items 14.1% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Vc
56.3%won52% · 34pick, 34 games - Mo
49.7%won17% · 11pick, 11 games - Ss
51.3%won17% · 11pick, 11 games
- Ss
54.6%won16% · 14pick, 14 games
49.3% won (41.3–57.3) · 146 games
4th: of the 65 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 61% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver14%49.3%41% to 57%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky9.0%52.7%43% to 63%
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword5.9%62.3%50% to 73%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword5.9%55.7%43% to 67%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword2.9%56.7%39% to 73%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky2.2%34.8%19% to 55%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Serpent's Fang1.9%70.0%48% to 85%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E71%50.4%1,409
- ››starts Q W E15%47.9%303
- ››starts W E QFew games4.2%51.2%84
- ››starts W Q EFew games2.6%54.9%51
- ››starts Q W EFew games1.9%42.1%38
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games4.6%42.2% won
- Control Ward Few games2.5%40.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 15%48.2% won
- Boots of Swiftness 13%56.8% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 12%48.4% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver | 14% | 49.3% | 41.3%–57.3% | 146 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 9.0% | 52.7% | 42.6%–62.5% | 93 |
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.9% | 62.3% | 49.8%–73.4% | 61 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 5.9% | 55.7% | 43.3%–67.5% | 61 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 2.9% | 56.7% | 39.2%–72.6% | 30 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Sundered SkyFew games | 2.2% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Serpent's FangFew games | 1.9% | 70.0% | 48.1%–85.5% | 20 |
| 4th item, of 372 games that reached it | ||||
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 20% | 57.9% | 46.7%–68.4% | 76 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 9.7% | 47.2% | 32.0%–63.0% | 36 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 9.7% | 36.1% | 22.5%–52.4% | 36 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 5.9% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 5.9% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 53% | 48.9% | 46.0%–51.9% | 1,083 |
| Mercury's Treads | 15% | 48.2% | 42.6%–53.8% | 303 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 13% | 56.8% | 50.7%–62.6% | 259 |
| No boots | 12% | 42.8% | 36.8%–49.0% | 250 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.5% | 46.3% | 38.1%–54.7% | 134 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 49.8% | 47.5%–52.2% | 1,742 |
| Health PotionFew games | 4.6% | 42.2% | 32.5%–52.5% | 90 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.5% | 40.8% | 28.2%–54.8% | 49 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 85% | 48.9% | 46.6%–51.3% | 1,756 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 12% | 48.4% | 42.2%–54.6% | 248 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 71% | 50.4% | 47.8%–53.0% | 1,409 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 15% | 47.9% | 42.3%–53.5% | 303 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E QFew games | 4.2% | 51.2% | 40.7%–61.6% | 84 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q EFew games | 2.6% | 54.9% | 41.4%–67.7% | 51 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 1.9% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 61% | 51.6% | 48.7%–54.5% | 1,120 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 12% | 50.0% | 43.5%–56.5% | 226 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.4% | 50.0% | 37.9%–62.1% | 62 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.1% | 38.5% | 24.9%–54.1% | 39 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 41.9% | 26.4%–59.2% | 31 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 78% | 50.3% | 47.8%–52.7% | 1,599 |
| Sundered Sky | 28% | 52.9% | 48.9%–57.0% | 578 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 56.0% | 51.8%–60.2% | 530 |
| Celestial Opposition | 9.7% | 46.5% | 39.7%–53.4% | 200 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.9% | 57.7% | 50.0%–65.0% | 163 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.0% | 47.9% | 39.9%–56.0% | 144 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 4.7% | 53.1% | 43.2%–62.8% | 96 |
| HubrisFew games | 4.3% | 60.2% | 49.8%–69.8% | 88 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 3.8% | 55.7% | 44.7%–66.1% | 79 |
| Blade of The Ruined KingFew games | 3.6% | 47.3% | 36.3%–58.5% | 74 |
Questions
What do Pantheon Support players build first on ME?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Eclipse, then Black Cleaver: 7% of 2,060 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 71% of 1,979 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 85% of 2,060 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.9% win rate.








































