- Win
- 48.2%
- ▼1.8 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.06
- Games
- 566.5k
- a win +25.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 4.3 · 3.5%
- as Support · any role
Pantheon Support, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, Black Cleaver; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 566,458 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 48.4% won
Spells
Ig
88% · 48.3% won
Skills
63% · 49.0% won
Items 14.8% of games with a core
- Umbral Glaive
- Eclipse
- Black Cleaver
- Vc
51.9%won51% · 6.6kpick, 6,625 games - Ss
51.5%won15% · 1.9kpick, 1,944 games - Mo
49.7%won12% · 1.6kpick, 1,576 games
- Ss
51.3%won24% · 536pick, 536 games - Vc
44.9%won15% · 338pick, 338 games - Ga
49.1%won11% · 250pick, 250 games
50.8% won (50.3–51.3) · 37,760 games
4th: of the 12,953 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 2,228 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 49.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver15%50.8%50% to 51%
- Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword7.0%52.7%52% to 53%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky5.6%53.5%53% to 54%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword4.8%53.4%53% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword3.5%53.1%52% to 54%
- Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky1.9%52.2%51% to 54%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E63%49.0%336,790
- ››starts Q W E18%48.7%97,030
- ››starts W E Q4.8%48.8%25,536
- ››starts W Q E4.7%49.1%25,004
- ››starts Q W E3.4%48.3%18,329
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.7%47.4% won
- Control Ward 3.2%47.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 16%49.1% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win13%52.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 8.8%48.0% won
- Flash + Heal 1.7%46.2% won
Every option as a table58 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Black Cleaver | 15% | 50.8% | 50.3%–51.3% | 37,760 |
| Umbral Glaive › Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.0% | 52.7% | 52.0%–53.4% | 17,729 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 5.6% | 53.5% | 52.7%–54.3% | 14,268 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword | 4.8% | 53.4% | 52.6%–54.3% | 12,261 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Voltaic Cyclosword | 3.5% | 53.1% | 52.1%–54.2% | 8,988 |
| Umbral Glaive › Black Cleaver › Sundered Sky | 1.9% | 52.2% | 50.8%–53.6% | 4,852 |
| 4th item, of 82,629 games that reached it | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 16% | 52.7% | 51.9%–53.6% | 13,435 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 10% | 51.9% | 50.8%–53.0% | 8,491 |
| Black Cleaver | 9.8% | 53.0% | 52.0%–54.1% | 8,125 |
| Sundered Sky | 9.2% | 52.5% | 51.3%–53.6% | 7,611 |
| Serpent's Fang | 6.7% | 50.5% | 49.1%–51.8% | 5,511 |
| Eclipse | 5.4% | 52.3% | 50.8%–53.7% | 4,442 |
| 5th item, of 16,100 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 51.0% | 48.9%–53.2% | 2,076 |
| Sundered Sky | 9.6% | 52.5% | 50.0%–54.9% | 1,544 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.6% | 47.1% | 44.5%–49.8% | 1,386 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 7.4% | 49.2% | 46.4%–52.0% | 1,189 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.6% | 49.4% | 46.4%–52.4% | 1,066 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 6.4% | 55.5% | 52.5%–58.6% | 1,028 |
| 6th item, of 901 games that reached it | ||||
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 14% | 50.8% | 42.1%–59.5% | 124 |
| Guardian Angel | 13% | 60.2% | 51.0%–68.7% | 113 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 5.9% | 49.1% | 36.1%–62.1% | 53 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 5.7% | 43.1% | 30.5%–56.7% | 51 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 5.6% | 48.0% | 34.8%–61.5% | 50 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 4.6% | 51.2% | 36.5%–65.8% | 41 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 50% | 48.2% | 48.0%–48.4% | 285,281 |
| Mercury's Treads | 16% | 49.1% | 48.8%–49.5% | 91,239 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 13% | 52.5% | 52.1%–52.8% | 75,403 |
| No boots | 11% | 40.1% | 39.7%–40.5% | 60,658 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 7.9% | 49.3% | 48.9%–49.8% | 44,817 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 48.4% | 48.3%–48.6% | 484,531 |
| Health Potion | 3.7% | 47.4% | 46.7%–48.1% | 19,832 |
| Control Ward | 3.2% | 47.2% | 46.4%–47.9% | 17,104 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.9% | 49.5% | 48.1%–50.9% | 5,123 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 48.3% | 48.2%–48.5% | 498,743 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 8.8% | 48.0% | 47.6%–48.4% | 49,816 |
| Flash + Heal | 1.7% | 46.2% | 45.2%–47.2% | 9,640 |
| Flash + Teleport | 0.5% | 46.9% | 45.1%–48.7% | 2,815 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 63% | 49.0% | 48.8%–49.1% | 336,790 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 18% | 48.7% | 48.4%–49.0% | 97,030 |
| Max Q W E · starts W E Q | 4.8% | 48.8% | 48.2%–49.4% | 25,536 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 4.7% | 49.1% | 48.4%–49.7% | 25,004 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 3.4% | 48.3% | 47.5%–49.0% | 18,329 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 54% | 49.9% | 49.7%–50.1% | 262,664 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 14% | 50.1% | 49.7%–50.4% | 70,344 |
| W E Q Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.6% | 50.0% | 49.3%–50.7% | 17,756 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.5% | 50.3% | 49.5%–51.0% | 17,207 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.6% | 49.3% | 48.4%–50.2% | 12,540 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.1% | 48.6% | 47.7%–49.6% | 10,478 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 81% | 48.7% | 48.6%–48.8% | 456,081 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 26% | 52.1% | 51.9%–52.4% | 148,684 |
| Sundered Sky | 17% | 51.8% | 51.5%–52.2% | 98,063 |
| Celestial Opposition | 10% | 47.6% | 47.2%–48.0% | 58,846 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.6% | 49.2% | 48.8%–49.7% | 48,667 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.0% | 53.1% | 52.6%–53.6% | 39,609 |
| Bastionbreaker | 5.8% | 51.1% | 50.5%–51.6% | 32,688 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 5.7% | 50.3% | 49.7%–50.8% | 32,212 |
| Hubris | 3.2% | 52.3% | 51.6%–53.1% | 18,367 |
| Edge of Night | 2.8% | 53.2% | 52.5%–54.0% | 15,705 |
Questions
What do Pantheon Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Umbral Glaive, then Eclipse, then Black Cleaver: 7% of 566,458 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Pantheon Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start W, Q, E: 63% of 535,844 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Pantheon Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 566,458 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.3% win rate.











































