- Win
- 52.7%
- ▲2.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.50
- ±2.75
- Games
- 243
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 1.7 · 0.24%
- as Support · any role
Rakan Support on ME, patch 26.20: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Shurelya's Battlesong; Guardian + Domination; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 243 games).
Low sample. 243 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 48.8% won
Spells
Ig
49% · 50.4% won
Skills
57% · 52.2% won
Items 14.1% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Shurelya's Battlesong
63.2% won (41.0–80.9) · 19 games
Skill path 48% of games · 53.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts W E Q57%52.2%134
- ››starts W Q EFew games15%54.3%35
Starting items
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Few games11%46.2% won
- Plated Steelcaps Few games9.9%37.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games26%59.4% won
- Flash + Heal Few games24%50.0% won
Every option as a table19 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 63% | 57.8% | 49.9%–65.3% | 154 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 11% | 46.2% | 28.8%–64.5% | 26 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 9.9% | 37.5% | 21.2%–57.3% | 24 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 9.9% | 50.0% | 31.4%–68.6% | 24 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 48.8% | 42.0%–55.6% | 205 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 49% | 50.4% | 41.6%–59.3% | 119 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 26% | 59.4% | 47.2%–70.5% | 64 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 24% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 57% | 52.2% | 43.8%–60.5% | 134 |
| Max W E Q · starts W Q EFew games | 15% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 48% | 53.8% | 44.3%–63.0% | 106 |
| W Q E W W R W E W E RFew games | 12% | 57.7% | 39.0%–74.5% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 47% | 53.5% | 44.4%–62.4% | 114 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 43% | 51.0% | 41.5%–60.4% | 104 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 25% | 56.7% | 44.1%–68.4% | 60 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 15% | 64.9% | 48.8%–78.2% | 37 |
| RedemptionFew games | 13% | 48.4% | 32.0%–65.2% | 31 |
| ThornmailFew games | 12% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Imperial MandateFew games | 8.6% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
Questions
What do Rakan Support players build first on ME?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 8% of 243 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 63.2% win rate.
What skill order do Rakan Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, E, Q: 57% of 234 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 52.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rakan Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 49% of 243 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.4% win rate.

































