- Win
- 54.6%
- ▲4.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.30
- ±1.81
- Games
- 511
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 1.6 · 0.44%
- as Support · any role
Taric Support on ME, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Winter's Approach, Frozen Heart; Glacial Augment + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 511 games).
Low sample. 511 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 53.4% won
Spells
Ig
43% · 54.6% won
Skills
33% · 56.2% won
Items 13.2% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Winter's Approach
- Frozen Heart
- Th
50.6%won16% · 10pick, 10 games
62.5% won (45.3–77.1) · 32 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 17% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen Heart13%62.5%45% to 77%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's Vow12%42.9%27% to 61%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q33%56.2%162
- ››starts E Q W29%51.1%141
- ››starts E Q WFew games12%52.6%57
- ››starts E W QFew games10%66.0%50
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games7.9%65.0% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness Few games15%62.0% won
- Mercury's Treads Few games15%50.7% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 37%55.9% won
- Flash + Heal Few games15%53.3% won
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Frozen HeartFew games | 13% | 62.5% | 45.3%–77.1% | 32 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Winter's Approach › Knight's VowFew games | 12% | 42.9% | 26.5%–60.9% | 28 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 60% | 53.1% | 47.5%–58.6% | 309 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 15% | 62.0% | 51.0%–71.9% | 79 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 15% | 50.7% | 39.6%–61.7% | 75 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 5.1% | 76.9% | 58.0%–89.0% | 26 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.1% | 33.3% | 17.2%–54.6% | 21 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 53.4% | 48.7%–58.0% | 444 |
| Control WardFew games | 7.9% | 65.0% | 49.5%–77.9% | 40 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 43% | 54.6% | 48.0%–61.1% | 218 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 37% | 55.9% | 48.7%–62.8% | 188 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 15% | 53.3% | 42.2%–64.2% | 75 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 33% | 56.2% | 48.5%–63.6% | 162 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 29% | 51.1% | 42.9%–59.2% | 141 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 12% | 52.6% | 39.9%–65.0% | 57 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 10% | 66.0% | 52.2%–77.6% | 50 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q E R E E E Q RFew games | 17% | 51.3% | 40.3%–62.2% | 76 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 12% | 50.9% | 37.9%–63.9% | 53 |
| E W Q Q E R E E E Q RFew games | 11% | 59.6% | 46.1%–71.8% | 52 |
| E W Q Q E R E E E W RFew games | 9.9% | 60.0% | 45.5%–73.0% | 45 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 4.6% | 66.7% | 45.4%–82.8% | 21 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 46% | 56.7% | 50.2%–62.9% | 233 |
| Celestial Opposition | 29% | 57.7% | 49.7%–65.4% | 149 |
| Knight's Vow | 21% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| ThornmailFew games | 13% | 60.3% | 48.4%–71.1% | 68 |
| Dream MakerFew games | 10% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 9.8% | 60.0% | 46.2%–72.4% | 50 |
| RedemptionFew games | 8.6% | 45.5% | 31.7%–59.9% | 44 |
| Zaz'Zak's RealmspikeFew games | 7.6% | 46.2% | 31.6%–61.4% | 39 |
| Spirit VisageFew games | 7.2% | 51.4% | 35.9%–66.6% | 37 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 5.5% | 64.3% | 45.8%–79.3% | 28 |
Questions
What do Taric Support players build first on ME?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Winter's Approach, then Frozen Heart: 6% of 511 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 62.5% win rate.
What skill order do Taric Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 33% of 489 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Taric Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 43% of 511 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.6% win rate.










































