- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.70
- ±0.86
- Games
- 2,144
- a win +20.7 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 6.9 · 19.5%
- as Top · any role
Teemo Top on ME, patch 26.21: Statikk Shiv, Liandry's Torment, Malignance; Press the Attack + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 2,144 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×278% · 52.7% won
Spells
Ig
89% · 52.6% won
Skills
68% · 51.1% won
Items 41.5% of games with a core
- Statikk Shiv
- Liandry's Torment
- Malignance
- Sh
57.0%won57% · 174pick, 174 games - Rd
54.3%won16% · 49pick, 49 games - Mo
55.0%won11% · 35pick, 35 games
- Rd
58.1%won48% · 51pick, 51 games - Mo
50.3%won16% · 17pick, 17 games - Sh
57.8%won16% · 17pick, 17 games
56.8% won (52.7–60.7) · 592 games
4th: of the 305 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 107 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 56% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance42%56.8%53% to 61%
- Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame9.5%55.6%47% to 64%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment9.0%55.8%47% to 64%
- Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment › Malignance2.7%51.3%36% to 66%
- Statikk Shiv › Malignance › Shadowflame2.5%54.3%38% to 70%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and Dawn1.5%52.4%32% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W68%51.1%1,426
- ››starts Q E W6.1%52.7%129
- ››starts E Q EFew games4.6%58.2%98
- ››starts E Q WFew games4.5%51.0%96
- ››starts E Q WFew games3.2%53.7%67
Starting items
- Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion 15%48.4% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games2.7%51.7% won
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness 33%49.4% won
- No boots 8.7%44.1% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 4.7%44.0% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games1.8%50.0% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Malignance | 42% | 56.8% | 52.7%–60.7% | 592 |
| Statikk Shiv › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 9.5% | 55.6% | 47.1%–63.7% | 135 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment | 9.0% | 55.8% | 47.2%–64.1% | 129 |
| Nashor's Tooth › Liandry's Torment › MalignanceFew games | 2.7% | 51.3% | 36.2%–66.1% | 39 |
| Statikk Shiv › Malignance › ShadowflameFew games | 2.5% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Dusk and DawnFew games | 1.5% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 705 games that reached it | ||||
| Shadowflame | 36% | 53.6% | 47.4%–59.6% | 252 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 15% | 52.3% | 43.0%–61.6% | 107 |
| MalignanceFew games | 11% | 47.5% | 36.9%–58.3% | 80 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.4% | 53.9% | 40.5%–66.7% | 52 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.0% | 57.1% | 43.3%–70.0% | 49 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 6.1% | 62.8% | 47.9%–75.6% | 43 |
| 5th item, of 257 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 39% | 55.5% | 45.7%–64.8% | 101 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 14% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 13% | 41.2% | 26.4%–57.8% | 34 |
| Void StaffFew games | 11% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 47% | 55.4% | 52.3%–58.5% | 998 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 33% | 49.4% | 45.8%–53.1% | 712 |
| No boots | 8.7% | 44.1% | 37.1%–51.3% | 186 |
| Berserker's Greaves | 6.9% | 50.0% | 42.1%–58.0% | 148 |
| Plated SteelcapsFew games | 1.6% | 57.1% | 40.9%–72.0% | 35 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 52.7% | 50.3%–55.1% | 1,666 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 15% | 48.4% | 43.0%–53.9% | 316 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 2.7% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| Dark Seal + Refillable PotionFew games | 1.6% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 89% | 52.6% | 50.3%–54.8% | 1,909 |
| Flash + Teleport | 4.7% | 44.0% | 34.7%–53.8% | 100 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 1.8% | 50.0% | 34.8%–65.1% | 38 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 1.7% | 43.2% | 28.7%–59.1% | 37 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 68% | 51.1% | 48.5%–53.7% | 1,426 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 6.1% | 52.7% | 44.1%–61.1% | 129 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q EFew games | 4.6% | 58.2% | 48.3%–67.4% | 98 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q WFew games | 4.5% | 51.0% | 41.2%–60.8% | 96 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 3.2% | 53.7% | 41.9%–65.1% | 67 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 56% | 51.6% | 48.7%–54.4% | 1,164 |
| E Q E W E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.6% | 62.2% | 50.8%–72.4% | 74 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.3% | 51.5% | 39.8%–63.0% | 68 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W RFew games | 3.0% | 53.2% | 41.0%–65.1% | 62 |
| E Q E W E R E W E W RFew games | 2.7% | 55.4% | 42.4%–67.6% | 56 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.6% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 26% | 54.6% | 50.4%–58.6% | 559 |
| Nashor's Tooth | 23% | 54.2% | 49.8%–58.6% | 483 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 55.0% | 49.1%–60.7% | 282 |
| Morellonomicon | 6.3% | 51.9% | 43.5%–60.1% | 135 |
| Void Staff | 5.4% | 56.9% | 47.8%–65.5% | 116 |
| Blackfire Torch | 5.3% | 47.4% | 38.4%–56.5% | 114 |
| Dusk and DawnFew games | 4.4% | 60.0% | 50.0%–69.3% | 95 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.6% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 2.0% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
Questions
What do Teemo Top players build first on ME?
The most played core is Statikk Shiv, then Liandry's Torment, then Malignance: 28% of 2,144 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 56.8% win rate.
What skill order do Teemo Top players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, Q, W: 68% of 2,110 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Teemo Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 89% of 2,144 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.6% win rate.















































