- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±0.80
- Games
- 2,773
- a win +22.5 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 9.0 · 5.9%
- as Support · any role
Thresh Support on ME, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Zeke's Convergence; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 2,773 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 50.9% won
Spells
Ig
68% · 50.6% won
Skills
74% · 50.8% won
Items 15.5% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Zeke's Convergence
- Th
44.2%won21% pick - Fh
52.5%won17% pick - Kr
57.1%won11% pick
54.2% won (47.5–60.8) · 212 games
Skill path 64% of games · 53.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence16%54.2%48% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail9.4%54.7%46% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail9.2%64.3%56% to 72%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart9.2%51.2%43% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail5.6%54.6%43% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart4.1%53.6%41% to 66%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Kaenic Rookern2.9%59.0%43% to 73%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Kaenic Rookern2.4%42.4%27% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W74%50.8%1,957
- ››starts Q E W7.4%45.0%198
- ››starts E Q W7.1%56.4%188
- ››starts Q E WFew games3.5%51.1%92
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.1%43.6%55
Starting items
- Control Ward Few games2.6%43.1% won
- Health Potion Few games2.2%55.0% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 12%49.4% won
- Plated Steelcaps 12%45.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 25%48.8% won
- Flash + Heal 6.1%54.7% won
Every option as a table47 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence | 16% | 54.2% | 47.5%–60.8% | 212 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 9.4% | 54.7% | 46.1%–63.1% | 128 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 9.2% | 64.3% | 55.6%–72.1% | 126 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 9.2% | 51.2% | 42.5%–59.8% | 125 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › ThornmailFew games | 5.6% | 54.6% | 43.5%–65.2% | 77 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen HeartFew games | 4.1% | 53.6% | 40.7%–66.0% | 56 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Kaenic RookernFew games | 2.9% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Kaenic RookernFew games | 2.4% | 42.4% | 27.2%–59.2% | 33 |
| 4th item, of 366 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 21% | 44.2% | 33.6%–55.3% | 77 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 17% | 52.5% | 40.2%–64.5% | 61 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 11% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 11% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
| Zeke's ConvergenceFew games | 11% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 7.1% | 53.9% | 35.5%–71.2% | 26 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 61% | 51.9% | 49.5%–54.3% | 1,705 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 12% | 49.4% | 44.0%–54.8% | 330 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 12% | 45.6% | 40.3%–51.0% | 329 |
| Mercury's Treads | 9.6% | 50.2% | 44.2%–56.1% | 267 |
| No boots | 4.6% | 45.3% | 37.0%–54.0% | 128 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 50.9% | 49.0%–52.9% | 2,509 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.6% | 43.1% | 32.3%–54.6% | 72 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.2% | 55.0% | 42.5%–66.9% | 60 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 0.7% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 68% | 50.6% | 48.3%–52.8% | 1,887 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 25% | 48.8% | 45.1%–52.6% | 684 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.1% | 54.7% | 47.2%–62.0% | 170 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 74% | 50.8% | 48.6%–53.0% | 1,957 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 7.4% | 45.0% | 38.2%–51.9% | 198 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 7.1% | 56.4% | 49.2%–63.3% | 188 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q E WFew games | 3.5% | 51.1% | 41.0%–61.1% | 92 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 2.1% | 43.6% | 31.4%–56.7% | 55 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 64% | 53.1% | 50.6%–55.6% | 1,566 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 6.1% | 57.7% | 49.7%–65.4% | 149 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.4% | 43.0% | 34.0%–52.5% | 107 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 2.2% | 48.2% | 35.4%–61.2% | 54 |
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 2.1% | 55.8% | 42.3%–68.4% | 52 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.8% | 46.5% | 32.5%–61.1% | 43 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 57% | 51.6% | 49.2%–54.1% | 1,582 |
| Celestial Opposition | 37% | 49.9% | 46.8%–52.9% | 1,015 |
| Frozen Heart | 30% | 50.1% | 46.7%–53.5% | 831 |
| Thornmail | 23% | 53.2% | 49.3%–57.0% | 649 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.6% | 55.1% | 49.1%–61.0% | 265 |
| Bandlepipes | 6.1% | 57.7% | 50.2%–65.0% | 168 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 4.3% | 58.8% | 49.8%–67.3% | 119 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 2.9% | 43.0% | 32.7%–54.0% | 79 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 2.6% | 52.1% | 40.7%–63.3% | 71 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 1.4% | 60.0% | 44.6%–73.7% | 40 |
Questions
What do Thresh Support players build first on ME?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Zeke's Convergence: 8% of 2,773 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 54.2% win rate.
What skill order do Thresh Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 74% of 2,660 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Thresh Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 68% of 2,773 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.6% win rate.









































