- Win
- 52.2%
- ▲2.2 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±1.18
- Games
- 1,103
- a win +20.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 3.5 · 4.4%
- as Mid · any role
Vex Mid on ME, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 1,103 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×298% · 52.4% won
Spells
Ig
88% · 51.8% won
Skills
66% · 51.9% won
Items 28.5% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
49.9%won66% · 53pick, 53 games - St
51.1%won31% · 25pick, 25 games
- Rd
38.3%won31% · 22pick, 22 games - Vs
46.6%won28% · 20pick, 20 games
55.8% won (48.9–62.6) · 197 games
4th: of the 80 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 56% of games · 52.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass29%55.8%49% to 63%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame25%49.1%42% to 57%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass13%64.5%54% to 73%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap11%50.7%39% to 62%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap3.3%52.2%33% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W66%51.9%717
- ››starts Q E W9.6%51.9%104
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.4%53.6%69
- ››starts E W QFew games5.2%57.1%56
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.7%45.1%51
Starting items
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games5.0%40.0% won
- No boots Few games4.9%33.3% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 9.3%52.9% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 29% | 55.8% | 48.9%–62.6% | 197 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 25% | 49.1% | 41.7%–56.6% | 171 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 13% | 64.5% | 54.4%–73.5% | 93 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 11% | 50.7% | 39.5%–61.8% | 73 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 3.3% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| 4th item, of 271 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 39% | 56.2% | 46.7%–65.3% | 105 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 28% | 45.5% | 34.8%–56.5% | 77 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 13% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 10% | 57.1% | 39.1%–73.5% | 28 |
| 5th item, of 71 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 31% | 31.8% | 16.4%–52.7% | 22 |
| Void StaffFew games | 28% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 85% | 53.6% | 50.4%–56.7% | 939 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 5.0% | 40.0% | 28.1%–53.2% | 55 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.9% | 33.3% | 22.2%–46.6% | 54 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 3.6% | 57.5% | 42.2%–71.5% | 40 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 98% | 52.4% | 49.4%–55.4% | 1,078 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 51.8% | 48.6%–54.9% | 966 |
| Flash + Teleport | 9.3% | 52.9% | 43.3%–62.3% | 102 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 66% | 51.9% | 48.2%–55.5% | 717 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 9.6% | 51.9% | 42.4%–61.3% | 104 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.4% | 53.6% | 42.0%–64.9% | 69 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W QFew games | 5.2% | 57.1% | 44.1%–69.2% | 56 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 4.7% | 45.1% | 32.3%–58.6% | 51 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 56% | 52.7% | 48.7%–56.7% | 598 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 6.4% | 57.4% | 45.5%–68.4% | 68 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.4% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 4.3% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 3.6% | 42.1% | 27.9%–57.8% | 38 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 3.1% | 54.6% | 38.0%–70.2% | 33 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stormsurge | 46% | 55.2% | 50.9%–59.5% | 507 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 22% | 52.9% | 46.6%–59.1% | 242 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 8.4% | 61.3% | 51.1%–70.6% | 93 |
| Void StaffFew games | 4.1% | 57.8% | 43.3%–71.0% | 45 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 3.7% | 82.9% | 68.7%–91.5% | 41 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.4% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
Questions
What do Vex Mid players build first on ME?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 18% of 1,103 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 55.8% win rate.
What skill order do Vex Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start E, Q, W: 66% of 1,082 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vex Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 1,103 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.8% win rate.
































